Mason McCoy
#7 2B · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 185 lb · Age 31 · Peoria, IL, USA · MLB debut 2023 · Draft: 2017 Rd 6 #188 (BAL) — Iowa · El Paso Chihuahuas (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 19 | 57 | 49 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 8.8% | 33.3% | .204 | .278 | .245 | .523 | .241 | — | — |
| 2025 | SD | 18 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11.5% | 26.9% | .136 | .269 | .182 | .451 | .224 | 42 | 0.0 |
| Career | 37 | 83 | 71 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 9.6% | 31.3% | .183 | .275 | .225 | .500 | — | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NOR | 112 | 455 | 408 | 49 | 90 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 13 | 40 | 133 | 8.8% | 29.2% | .221 | .288 | .368 | .656 |
| 2022 | TAC | 124 | 503 | 442 | 72 | 113 | 23 | 5 | 21 | 63 | 22 | 50 | 130 | 9.9% | 25.8% | .256 | .332 | .473 | .805 |
| 2023 | BUF | 114 | 487 | 417 | 68 | 92 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 65 | 25 | 59 | 146 | 12.1% | 30.0% | .221 | .321 | .372 | .693 |
| 2024 | ELP | 108 | 432 | 385 | 52 | 100 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 50 | 25 | 39 | 105 | 9.0% | 24.3% | .260 | .329 | .382 | .711 |
| 2025 | ELP | 90 | 386 | 331 | 62 | 90 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 59 | 17 | 43 | 99 | 11.1% | 25.6% | .272 | .354 | .450 | .804 |
| 2026 | ELP |
122
|
504
|
438
|
80
|
119
|
18
|
3
|
10
|
62
|
33
|
50
|
111
|
9.9%
|
22.0%
|
.272
|
.351
|
.395
|
.746
|
| 2026 pace | 139 | 574 | 499 | 91 | 136 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 71 | 38 | 57 | 127 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 670 | 2767 | 2421 | 383 | 604 | 131 | 22 | 68 | 342 | 135 | 281 | 724 | 10.2% | 26.2% | .249 | .329 | .406 | .735 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHE | 105 | 471 | 429 | 60 | 114 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 84 | 7.6% | 17.8% | .266 | .326 | .343 | .669 |
| AA Total | 105 | 471 | 429 | 60 | 114 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 84 | 7.6% | 17.8% | .266 | .326 | .343 | .669 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | FRE | 27 | 125 | 116 | 21 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 6.4% | 12.8% | .379 | .416 | .509 | .925 |
| A+ Total | 27 | 125 | 116 | 21 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 6.4% | 12.8% | .379 | .416 | .509 | .925 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DEL | 124 | 536 | 482 | 66 | 128 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 47 | 13 | 45 | 95 | 8.4% | 17.7% | .266 | .331 | .369 | .700 |
| A Total | 124 | 536 | 482 | 66 | 128 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 47 | 13 | 45 | 95 | 8.4% | 17.7% | .266 | .331 | .369 | .700 | |
| Minors Total | 926 | 3899 | 3448 | 530 | 890 | 171 | 39 | 76 | 437 | 161 | 370 | 919 | 9.5% | 23.6% | .258 | .332 | .396 | .728 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | NOR | 3B | 7 | 64.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | NOR | CF | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | NOR | SS | 80 | 676.0 | 94 | 202 | 15 | .952 |
| 2021 | NOR | LF | 4 | 34.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .933 |
| 2021 | NOR | 2B | 14 | 111.0 | 21 | 26 | 2 | .959 |
| 2021 | NOR | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TAC | 2B | 7 | 62.0 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | TAC | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | TAC | LF | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | TAC | SS | 110 | 978.1 | 127 | 304 | 6 | .986 |
| 2022 | TAC | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BUF | 3B | 11 | 77.0 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BUF | LF | 3 | 25.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BUF | 2B | 13 | 99.0 | 19 | 32 | 1 | .981 |
| 2023 | BUF | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BUF | SS | 87 | 751.2 | 117 | 259 | 5 | .987 |
| 2024 | ELP | SS | 106 | 914.0 | 120 | 297 | 9 | .979 |
| 2024 | ELP | 2B | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .889 |
| 2025 | ELP | 2B | 6 | 39.0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ELP | 3B | 9 | 63.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ELP | SS | 76 | 656.2 | 99 | 209 | 14 | .957 |
| 2025 | ELP | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | ELP | 2B | 7 | 60.0 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ELP | CF | 4 | 30.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ELP | SS | 105 | 871.0 | 147 | 319 | 10 | .979 |
| 2026 | ELP |
3B
|
7
|
45.2
|
5
|
12
|
3
|
.850
|
| AAA Total | — | 674 | 5647.0 | 854 | 1757 | 67 | .975 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHE | 2B | 16 | 133.1 | 29 | 39 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CHE | SS | 87 | 757.2 | 98 | 192 | 8 | .973 |
| 2019 | CHE | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 106 | 891.0 | 127 | 231 | 8 | .978 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | FRE | 2B | 10 | 91.0 | 11 | 21 | 1 | .970 |
| 2019 | FRE | SS | 17 | 137.0 | 25 | 36 | 2 | .968 |
| A+ Total | — | 27 | 228.0 | 36 | 57 | 3 | .969 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2018 | DEL | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | DEL | 2B | 32 | 277.1 | 51 | 68 | 3 | .975 |
| 2018 | DEL | SS | 89 | 766.1 | 146 | 248 | 10 | .975 |
| A Total | — | 123 | 1043.2 | 197 | 316 | 13 | .975 | |
| Minors Total | — | 930 | 7809.2 | 1214 | 2361 | 91 | .975 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.