Colton Ledbetter
#12 CF · B/T: L/R · 6' 1", 205 lb · Age 24 · Hoover, AL, USA · Draft: 2023 Rd 2 #55 (TB) — Mississippi State · Memphis Redbirds (St. Louis Cardinals)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MEM |
97
|
403
|
361
|
67
|
98
|
20
|
3
|
11
|
49
|
25
|
36
|
121
|
8.9%
|
30.0%
|
.271
|
.342
|
.435
|
.777
|
| 2026 pace | 110 | 459 | 411 | 76 | 112 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 56 | 28 | 41 | 138 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 97 | 403 | 361 | 67 | 98 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 49 | 25 | 36 | 121 | 8.9% | 30.0% | .271 | .342 | .435 | .777 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MTG | 123 | 535 | 465 | 67 | 123 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 37 | 51 | 128 | 9.5% | 23.9% | .265 | .337 | .378 | .715 |
| AA Total | 123 | 535 | 465 | 67 | 123 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 37 | 51 | 128 | 9.5% | 23.9% | .265 | .337 | .378 | .715 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BG | 109 | 446 | 395 | 60 | 108 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 65 | 34 | 36 | 126 | 8.1% | 28.3% | .273 | .339 | .484 | .823 |
| A+ Total | 109 | 446 | 395 | 60 | 108 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 65 | 34 | 36 | 126 | 8.1% | 28.3% | .273 | .339 | .484 | .823 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHS | 18 | 74 | 63 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 13.5% | 21.6% | .254 | .356 | .397 | .753 |
| A Total | 18 | 74 | 63 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 13.5% | 21.6% | .254 | .356 | .397 | .753 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | F-RAY | 3 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 8.3% | .400 | .500 | .700 | 1.200 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 8.3% | .400 | .500 | .700 | 1.200 | |
| Minors Total | 350 | 1470 | 1294 | 209 | 349 | 73 | 13 | 36 | 175 | 99 | 135 | 392 | 9.2% | 26.7% | .270 | .341 | .430 | .771 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | MEM | LF | 23 | 189.1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MEM | CF | 27 | 235.0 | 73 | 1 | 1 | .987 |
| 2026 | MEM | RF | 41 | 361.1 | 71 | 1 | 2 | .973 |
| 2026 | MEM |
DH
|
6
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 97 | 785.2 | 173 | 3 | 3 | .983 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | MTG | CF | 23 | 187.1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MTG | RF | 73 | 640.1 | 135 | 6 | 3 | .979 |
| 2025 | MTG | LF | 9 | 77.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | .950 |
| 2025 | MTG | DH | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 124 | 904.2 | 209 | 6 | 4 | .982 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | BG | LF | 23 | 191.0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BG | RF | 37 | 319.0 | 60 | 0 | 2 | .968 |
| 2024 | BG | CF | 36 | 307.0 | 83 | 2 | 1 | .988 |
| 2024 | BG | DH | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 109 | 817.0 | 192 | 2 | 3 | .985 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHS | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CHS | CF | 7 | 61.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CHS | RF | 5 | 32.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CHS | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 18 | 102.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | F-RAY | LF | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-RAY | CF | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 351 | 2628.1 | 605 | 11 | 10 | .984 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.