Arizona Cardinals
ARI · NFC West · 2026Scoring
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Games | 5 | 4 | — | 1st of 32 |
|
| Team Points Scored | 108 | 115 | −7 | 23rd of 32 |
|
| Team Points per Game | 21.6 | 23.4 | −1.8 | 23rd of 32 |
|
| Team Points Allowed | 162 | 115 | +46 | 32nd of 32 |
|
| Team Points Allowed per Game | 32.4 | 23.3 | +9.1 | 32nd of 32 |
|
| Team Point Differential | -54 | 0 | −54 | 31st of 32 |
|
| Team Total Touchdowns | 12 | 12 | — | 18th of 32 |
|
| Team Offensive Touchdowns | 12 | 12 | — | 15th of 32 |
|
| Team Offensive Touchdowns Allowed | 20 | 12 | +7 | 31st of 32 |
|
Offense
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Offensive Plays | 334 | 306 | +27 | 3rd of 32 |
|
| Team Total Yards | 1506 | 1639 | −133 | 23rd of 32 |
|
| Team Yards per Game | 301.2 | 333.0 | −31.8 | 23rd of 32 |
|
| Team Yards per Play | 4.5 | 5.4 | −0.9 | 30th of 32 |
|
| Team Net Passing Yards | 1048 | 1085 | −37 | 18th of 32 |
|
| Team Rushing Yards | 458 | 553 | −95 | 22nd of 32 |
|
| Team First Downs | 90 | 87 | +2 | 15th of 32 |
|
| Team Sacks Allowed | 12 | 11 | — | 21st of 32 |
|
| Team Explosive Plays | 8 | 17 | −9 | 32nd of 32 |
|
| Team Offensive EPA per Play | -0.03 | 0.01 | −0.04 | 17th of 32 |
|
Defense
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Yards Allowed | 1817 | 1639 | +177 | 27th of 32 |
|
| Team Yards Allowed per Game | 363.4 | 332.3 | +31.1 | 26th of 32 |
|
| Team Yards Allowed per Play | 6.2 | 5.4 | +0.8 | 29th of 32 |
|
| Team Net Passing Yards Allowed | 1184 | 1085 | +98 | 25th of 32 |
|
| Team Rushing Yards Allowed | 633 | 553 | +79 | 24th of 32 |
|
| Team First Downs Allowed | 93 | 87 | +5 | 23rd of 32 |
|
| Team Sacks | 11.0 | 11.1 | −0.1 | 12th of 32 |
|
| Team Defensive EPA per Play | 0.12 | 0.01 | +0.11 | 28th of 32 |
|
Turnovers & penalties
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Takeaways | 7 | 6 | — | 10th of 32 |
|
| Team Giveaways | 5 | 6 | −1 | 10th of 32 |
|
| Team Turnover Differential | 2 | 0 | +2 | 12th of 32 |
|
| Team Interceptions | 3 | 3 | — | 14th of 32 |
|
| Team Fumbles Recovered | 4 | 2 | +1 | 4th of 32 |
|
| Team Interceptions Thrown | 5 | 3 | +1 | 24th of 32 |
|
| Team Fumbles Lost | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1st of 32 |
|
| Team Penalties | 36 | 37 | −1 | 13th of 32 |
|
| Team Penalty Yards | 345 | 297 | +47 | 22nd of 32 |
|
Special teams
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Field Goals Made | 8 | 8 | — | 18th of 32 |
|
| Team Field Goals Attempted | 10 | 10 | — | 13th of 32 |
|
| Team Field Goal Percentage | 80.0% | 84.5% | −4.5% | 18th of 32 |
|
| Team Longest Field Goal | 60 | 54 | +6 | 2nd of 32 |
|
| Team Punts | 25 | 18 | +6 | 27th of 32 |
|
| Team Net Punt Average | 38.0 | 42.2 | −4.2 | 30th of 32 |
|
| Team Punts Inside the 20 | 7 | 7 | — | 20th of 32 |
|
| Team Kickoff Return Average | 26.7 | 26.1 | +0.6 | 12th of 32 |
|
| Team Punt Return Average | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 16th of 32 |
|
| Team Special Teams Touchdowns | 0 | 0 | — | 2nd of 32 |
|
Defensive stats
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Games | 5 | 4 | — | 1st of 32 |
|
| Team Combined Tackles | 341 | 333 | +7 | 14th of 32 |
|
| Team Solo Tackles | 164 | 182 | −18 | 28th of 32 |
|
| Team Tackles for Loss | 25.0 | 22.8 | +2.2 | 13th of 32 |
|
| Team Sacks | 11.0 | 11.1 | −0.1 | 12th of 32 |
|
| Team Quarterback Hits | 23 | 29 | −6 | 23rd of 32 |
|
| Team Interceptions | 3 | 3 | — | 14th of 32 |
|
| Team Passes Defensed | 21 | 21 | — | 19th of 32 |
|
| Team Forced Fumbles | 7 | 4 | +2 | 5th of 32 |
|
| Team Fumble Recoveries | 4 | 2 | +1 | 4th of 32 |
|
| Team Defensive Touchdowns | 0 | 0 | — | 7th of 32 |
|
Passing
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Games | 5 | 4 | — | 1st of 32 |
|
| Team Completions | 133 | 105 | +27 | 4th of 32 |
|
| Team Attempts | 200 | 163 | +36 | 3rd of 32 |
|
| Team Completion Percentage | 66.5% | 64.3% | +2.2% | 10th of 32 |
|
| Team Passing Yards | 1117 | 1156 | −39 | 18th of 32 |
|
| Team Yards per Attempt | 5.6 | 7.1 | −1.5 | 32nd of 32 |
|
| Team Passing Touchdowns | 9 | 7 | +1 | 9th of 32 |
|
| Team Interceptions | 5 | 3 | +1 | 24th of 32 |
|
| Team Passer Rating | 85.4 | 92.2 | −6.8 | 23rd of 32 |
|
| Team Expected Points Added | -1.9 | 11.1 | −13.0 | 21st of 32 |
|
Receiving
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Games | 5 | 4 | — | 1st of 32 |
|
| Team Targets | 194 | 155 | +38 | 3rd of 32 |
|
| Team Receptions | 133 | 105 | +27 | 4th of 32 |
|
| Team Receiving Yards | 1117 | 1156 | −39 | 18th of 32 |
|
| Team Yards per Reception | 8.4 | 11.1 | −2.7 | 32nd of 32 |
|
| Team Receiving Touchdowns | 9 | 7 | +1 | 9th of 32 |
|
| Team Expected Points Added | 23.9 | 32.7 | −8.8 | 21st of 32 |
|
Rushing
| Metric | Value | Lg avg | Diff | Rank | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Games | 5 | 4 | — | 1st of 32 |
|
| Team Carries | 122 | 131 | −9 | 21st of 32 |
|
| Team Rushing Yards | 458 | 553 | −95 | 22nd of 32 |
|
| Team Yards per Carry | 3.8 | 4.2 | −0.4 | 17th of 32 |
|
| Team Rushing Touchdowns | 3 | 4 | −1 | 22nd of 32 |
|
| Team Fumbles | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1st of 32 |
|
| Team Expected Points Added | -6.9 | -7.9 | +1.0 | 16th of 32 |
|
Rank is among the NFL clubs with a value for that metric, best first. Descriptive metrics (roster age, WAR concentration) are ranked but not colored — for them, "high" isn't "good".