Ty Madden
#36 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 215 lb · Age 26 · Houston, TX, USA · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2021 Rd 34 #1022 (KC) — Cypress Ranch HS · Detroit Tigers
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | — | 23.0 | 3.8 | 17 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 4.30 | — | — |
| 2026 | DET |
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
20
|
1
|
0
|
47.0
|
2.4
|
46
|
8.8
|
2.7
|
3.26
|
3.55
|
0.4
|
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 70.0 | 2.7 | 63 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 3.60 | — | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOL | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 79.0 | 4.4 | 102 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 7.97 |
| 2026 | TOL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 50.2 | 2.8 | 40 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 4.44 |
| AAA Total | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 29 | 129.2 | 3.6 | 142 | 9.9 | 4.8 | 6.59 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ERI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.2 | 5.1 | 49 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 2.78 |
| 2023 | ERI | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 118.0 | 4.5 | 146 | 11.1 | 3.8 | 3.43 |
| 2024 | ERI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.2 | 4.4 | 22 | 11.2 | 1.5 | 2.55 |
| AA Total | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 36 | 171.1 | 4.6 | 217 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 3.20 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WM | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 87.0 | 4.6 | 84 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 3.10 |
| A+ Total | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 87.0 | 4.6 | 84 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 3.10 | |
| Minors Total | 17 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 84 | 388.0 | 4.2 | 443 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 4.31 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
P
|
20
|
47.0
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | P | 20 | 47.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOL | P | 18 | 79.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | TOL | P | 18 | 50.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 36 | 129.2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | ERI | P | 7 | 35.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | ERI | P | 26 | 118.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | .867 |
| 2024 | ERI | P | 4 | 17.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 37 | 171.1 | 10 | 10 | 2 | .909 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | WM | P | 19 | 87.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 19 | 87.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 92 | 388.0 | 25 | 18 | 2 | .956 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.