Rob Wooten
#48 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 200 lb · Age 41 · Goldsboro, NC, USA · MLB debut 2013 · Draft: 2008 Rd 13 #398 (MIL) — UNC Chapel Hill · Chattanooga Lookouts (Cincinnati Reds)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | — | 27.2 | 1.0 | 18 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 3.90 | — | — |
| 2014 | MIL | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 0 | — | 34.1 | 0.9 | 29 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 4.72 | — | — |
| 2015 | MIL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | — | — |
| Career | 4 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 0 | — | 68.0 | 1.0 | 53 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 5.03 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | NAS | 0 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 52.2 | 1.3 | 49 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 3.93 |
| 2013 | NAS | 0 | 1 | 20 | 40 | 0 | 52.0 | 1.3 | 45 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 2.94 |
| 2014 | NAS | 0 | 2 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 21.2 | 1.0 | 21 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 5.82 |
| 2015 | COL | 5 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 52.0 | 1.2 | 50 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 4.67 |
| 2016 | GWN | 3 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 73.0 | 2.1 | 60 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 3.58 |
| 2017 | LOU | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 3.9 | 26 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 6.94 |
| 2018 | LOU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 |
| 2019 | LOU | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 6 | 7.4 | 4.9 | 13.50 |
| AAA Total | 9 | 16 | 43 | 190 | 16 | 285.0 | 1.5 | 259 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 4.42 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | RCT | 3 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 42.2 | 1.2 | 41 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 3.38 |
| 2012 | RCT | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 1.2 | 21 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 1.74 |
| 2019 | CHA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 4.8 | 24 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 4.40 |
| AA Total | 7 | 5 | 15 | 59 | 6 | 92.0 | 1.6 | 86 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 3.33 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | BRV | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 21.1 | 1.8 | 18 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 2.53 |
| A+ Total | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 21.1 | 1.8 | 18 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 2.53 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | A-RED | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14.1 | 2.0 | 15 | 9.4 | 0.6 | 8.16 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14.1 | 2.0 | 15 | 9.4 | 0.6 | 8.16 | |
| Minors Total | 18 | 24 | 59 | 268 | 25 | 412.2 | 1.5 | 378 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 4.21 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | MIL | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | MIL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| Career | 71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NAS | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | NAS | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | NAS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | COL | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | GWN | 35 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | LOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 181 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | RCT | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | RCT | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHA | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .666 |
| AA Total | 59 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 71.4% | .286 | .286 | .286 | .572 | |
| Minors Total | 240 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% | 50.0% | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2012 | NAS | P | 40 | 52.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .900 |
| 2013 | NAS | P | 40 | 52.0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | NAS | P | 21 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | COL | P | 44 | 52.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | GWN | P | 35 | 73.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .929 |
| 2017 | LOU | P | 6 | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | LOU | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | LOU | P | 3 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 190 | 285.0 | 25 | 30 | 2 | .965 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2011 | RCT | P | 36 | 42.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .900 |
| 2012 | RCT | P | 17 | 20.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CHA | P | 6 | 28.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 59 | 92.0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | .950 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2011 | BRV | P | 12 | 21.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .714 |
| A+ Total | — | 12 | 21.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .714 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | A-RED | P | 7 | 14.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 7 | 14.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 268 | 412.2 | 37 | 45 | 5 | .943 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.