Michael Reed
#7 CF · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 215 lb · Age 33 · Maplewood, MN, USA · MLB debut 2015 · Draft: 2011 Rd 5 #161 (MIL) — Leander (TX) HS · San Francisco Giants
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | 8 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8.3% | 29.2% | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .204 | — | — |
| 2018 | ATL | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .286 | .286 | .286 | .572 | .251 | — | — |
| 2019 | SF | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| Career | 19 | 39 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5.1% | 41.0% | .162 | .205 | .162 | .367 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | 38 | 148 | 126 | 19 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 31 | 13.5% | 20.9% | .246 | .351 | .381 | .732 |
| 2016 | COL | 121 | 492 | 411 | 68 | 102 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 20 | 74 | 124 | 15.0% | 25.2% | .248 | .366 | .365 | .731 |
| 2018 | GWN | 53 | 229 | 193 | 36 | 70 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 32 | 55 | 14.0% | 24.0% | .363 | .459 | .539 | .998 |
| 2019 | SAC | 15 | 60 | 53 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 11.7% | 35.0% | .226 | .317 | .358 | .675 |
| AAA Total | 227 | 929 | 783 | 131 | 215 | 50 | 4 | 16 | 100 | 27 | 133 | 231 | 14.3% | 24.9% | .275 | .383 | .410 | .793 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | RCT | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | BLX | 93 | 377 | 313 | 43 | 87 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 25 | 53 | 80 | 14.1% | 21.2% | .278 | .379 | .422 | .801 |
| 2017 | BLX | 54 | 205 | 168 | 25 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 35 | 59 | 17.1% | 28.8% | .208 | .346 | .351 | .697 |
| 2018 | MIS | 44 | 175 | 140 | 33 | 44 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 30 | 43 | 17.1% | 24.6% | .314 | .446 | .493 | .939 |
| AA Total | 194 | 765 | 628 | 101 | 166 | 36 | 5 | 16 | 80 | 36 | 118 | 185 | 15.4% | 24.2% | .264 | .382 | .414 | .796 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BRV | 11 | 41 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19.5% | 19.5% | .281 | .425 | .281 | .706 |
| 2014 | BRV | 110 | 457 | 365 | 50 | 93 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 33 | 78 | 79 | 17.1% | 17.3% | .255 | .396 | .378 | .774 |
| A+ Total | 121 | 498 | 397 | 55 | 102 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 36 | 86 | 87 | 17.3% | 17.5% | .257 | .398 | .370 | .768 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WIS | 118 | 539 | 455 | 68 | 130 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 71 | 108 | 13.2% | 20.0% | .286 | .385 | .400 | .785 |
| A Total | 118 | 539 | 455 | 68 | 130 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 71 | 108 | 13.2% | 20.0% | .286 | .385 | .400 | .785 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | A-BRW | 14 | 62 | 56 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 8.1% | 27.4% | .232 | .295 | .375 | .670 |
| 2012 | HEL | 48 | 208 | 179 | 29 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 24 | 58 | 11.5% | 27.9% | .246 | .337 | .302 | .639 |
| Rk Total | 62 | 270 | 235 | 40 | 57 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 29 | 75 | 10.7% | 27.8% | .243 | .327 | .319 | .646 | |
| Minors Total | 722 | 3001 | 2498 | 395 | 670 | 138 | 30 | 39 | 297 | 137 | 437 | 686 | 14.6% | 22.9% | .268 | .381 | .394 | .775 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2015 | COL | RF | 31 | 253.1 | 55 | 1 | 1 | .982 |
| 2015 | COL | CF | 5 | 40.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | COL | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | COL | RF | 42 | 349.2 | 54 | 0 | 4 | .931 |
| 2016 | COL | LF | 23 | 188.0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | COL | CF | 50 | 417.1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | COL | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | GWN | LF | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | GWN | RF | 12 | 109.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | .958 |
| 2018 | GWN | CF | 26 | 216.2 | 50 | 3 | 1 | .981 |
| 2018 | GWN | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | SAC | LF | 5 | 43.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | SAC | RF | 4 | 37.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | SAC | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | SAC |
CF
|
1
|
9.0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
.667
|
| AAA Total | — | 225 | 1708.2 | 340 | 9 | 8 | .978 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2012 | RCT | LF | 2 | 15.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | BLX | RF | 76 | 660.1 | 124 | 8 | 1 | .992 |
| 2015 | BLX | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | BLX | CF | 8 | 67.2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | BLX | RF | 19 | 129.0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | .971 |
| 2017 | BLX | LF | 26 | 194.2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | .968 |
| 2017 | BLX | CF | 15 | 104.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | MIS | LF | 8 | 37.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | MIS | CF | 30 | 238.0 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | MIS | RF | 7 | 48.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 196 | 1494.2 | 301 | 14 | 3 | .991 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2012 | BRV | LF | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | BRV | CF | 4 | 33.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | BRV | RF | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | BRV | RF | 99 | 838.2 | 138 | 10 | 2 | .987 |
| 2014 | BRV | CF | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | BRV | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 121 | 945.2 | 158 | 10 | 2 | .988 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2013 | WIS | RF | 56 | 495.0 | 86 | 3 | 2 | .978 |
| 2013 | WIS | CF | 10 | 78.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | WIS | LF | 42 | 370.2 | 62 | 4 | 1 | .985 |
| 2013 | WIS | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 119 | 943.2 | 166 | 9 | 3 | .983 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2011 | A-BRW | LF | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | A-BRW | RF | 3 | 26.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | A-BRW | CF | 8 | 65.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | .917 |
| 2012 | HEL | RF | 6 | 44.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | HEL | CF | 39 | 335.2 | 71 | 4 | 2 | .974 |
| 2012 | HEL | LF | 3 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| Rk Total | — | 62 | 522.2 | 100 | 5 | 4 | .963 | |
| Minors Total | — | 723 | 5615.1 | 1065 | 47 | 20 | .982 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.