Jose Luis Reyes
#41 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 190 lb · Age 24 · Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico · Fort Wayne TinCaps (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | FW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 3.8 | 14 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 2.74 |
| 2025 | FW |
1
|
3
|
0
|
9
|
9
|
39.0
|
4.3
|
31
|
7.2
|
3.9
|
5.54
|
| A+ Total | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 62.0 | 4.1 | 45 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 4.50 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LE | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 37.1 | 4.7 | 28 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 3.86 |
| 2024 | LE | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 70.0 | 3.9 | 72 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 6.94 |
| A Total | 4 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 107.1 | 4.1 | 100 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 5.87 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | A-PAD | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 1.8 | 25 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 3.68 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 2.08 |
| 2023 | A-PAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 15 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 8.40 |
| Rk Total | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 41.1 | 1.9 | 44 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 5.23 | |
| Minors Total | 11 | 16 | 0 | 63 | 36 | 210.2 | 3.3 | 189 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 5.34 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | FW | P | 6 | 23.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FW |
P
|
9
|
39.0
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 15 | 62.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | LE | P | 8 | 37.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LE | P | 18 | 70.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .923 |
| A Total | — | 26 | 107.1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | .947 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | A-PAD | P | 12 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | P | 5 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-PAD | P | 5 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 22 | 41.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 63 | 210.2 | 14 | 17 | 1 | .969 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.