Jon Duplantier
#41 P · B/T: L/R · 6' 4", 229 lb · Age 32 · Newark, DE, USA · MLB debut 2019 · Draft: 2016 Rd 3 #89 (AZ) — Rice · Arizona Diamondbacks
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | AZ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | — | 36.2 | 2.4 | 34 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 4.42 | — | — |
| 2021 | AZ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 13.0 | 3.3 | 12 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 13.15 | — | — |
| Career | 1 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | — | 49.2 | 2.6 | 46 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 6.70 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | RNO | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 38.0 | 2.9 | 44 | 10.4 | 6.6 | 5.21 |
| 2021 | RNO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 4 | 5.1 | 6.4 | 7.71 |
| 2022 | OKC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 93.2 | 2.8 | 109 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 4.80 |
| 2024 | OKC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 50.2 | 2.3 | 63 | 11.2 | 6.9 | 4.26 |
| AAA Total | 13 | 8 | 0 | 72 | 33 | 189.1 | 2.6 | 220 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 4.85 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | WTN | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.0 | 4.8 | 68 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 2.69 |
| 2024 | TUL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 3.60 |
| AA Total | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 72.0 | 4.8 | 73 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 2.75 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | VIS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 5.3 | 87 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 1.56 |
| 2019 | VIS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | JS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 12 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 8.38 |
| A+ Total | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 76.0 | 4.8 | 102 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.37 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 72.2 | 5.6 | 78 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 1.24 |
| A Total | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 72.2 | 5.6 | 78 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 1.24 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | A-DBA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 9 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 1.29 |
| 2019 | A-DBA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 18.00 |
| 2021 | A-DBA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 13 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 5.40 | |
| Minors Total | 30 | 13 | 0 | 121 | 81 | 420.0 | 3.5 | 486 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 3.43 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | AZ | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 62.5% | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .109 | — | — |
| 2021 | AZ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .241 | — | — |
| Career | 19 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 63.6% | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | RNO | 13 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 |
| 2021 | RNO | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 16 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% | 46.2% | .100 | .250 | .100 | .350 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WTN | 14 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 |
| AA Total | 14 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | |
| Minors Total | 30 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .118 | .250 | .118 | .368 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | RNO | P | 13 | 38.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .900 |
| 2021 | RNO | P | 3 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | OKC | P | 34 | 93.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .875 |
| 2024 | OKC | P | 22 | 50.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 72 | 189.1 | 12 | 16 | 2 | .933 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | WTN | P | 14 | 67.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .769 |
| 2024 | TUL | P | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 15 | 72.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .769 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | VIS | P | 12 | 63.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | VIS | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | JS | P | 3 | 9.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 16 | 76.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2017 | KC | P | 13 | 72.2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | .950 |
| A Total | — | 13 | 72.2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | .950 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | A-DBA | P | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | A-DBA | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | A-DBA | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 5 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 121 | 420.0 | 29 | 41 | 6 | .921 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.