Jazz Chisholm
#13 2B · B/T: L/R · 5' 11", 184 lb · Age 28 · Nassau, Bahamas · MLB debut 2020 · New York Yankees
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 21 | 62 | 56 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 8.1% | 30.6% | .161 | .242 | .321 | .563 | .248 | — | — |
| 2021 | MIA | 124 | 507 | 464 | 70 | 115 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 53 | 23 | 34 | 145 | 6.7% | 28.6% | .248 | .303 | .425 | .728 | .312 | — | — |
| 2022 | MIA | 60 | 241 | 213 | 39 | 54 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 45 | 12 | 21 | 66 | 8.7% | 27.4% | .254 | .325 | .535 | .860 | .365 | — | — |
| 2023 | MIA | 97 | 383 | 352 | 50 | 88 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 51 | 22 | 26 | 118 | 6.8% | 30.8% | .250 | .304 | .457 | .761 | .325 | — | — |
| 2024 | NYY | 147 | 621 | 562 | 74 | 144 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 73 | 40 | 53 | 152 | 8.5% | 24.5% | .256 | .324 | .436 | .760 | .327 | — | — |
| 2025 | NYY | 130 | 531 | 462 | 75 | 112 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 80 | 31 | 58 | 148 | 10.9% | 27.9% | .242 | .332 | .481 | .813 | .349 | 126 | 4.4 |
| 2026 | NYY |
132
|
513
|
454
|
68
|
104
|
16
|
3
|
19
|
55
|
40
|
54
|
153
|
10.5%
|
29.8%
|
.229
|
.310
|
.403
|
.713
|
.313
|
99
|
3.4
|
| 2026 pace | 151 | 587 | 519 | 78 | 119 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 63 | 46 | 62 | 175 | ||||||||||
| Career | 711 | 2858 | 2563 | 384 | 626 | 95 | 19 | 127 | 363 | 170 | 251 | 801 | 8.8% | 28.0% | .244 | .315 | .445 | .760 | — | — | 7.8 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | JAX | 3 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .444 | .500 | .889 | 1.389 |
| 2023 | JAX | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.3% | .250 | .438 | .333 | .771 |
| AAA Total | 7 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 19.2% | 11.5% | .333 | .462 | .571 | 1.033 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | JAX | 112 | 458 | 395 | 57 | 87 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 54 | 16 | 52 | 147 | 11.4% | 32.1% | .220 | .321 | .441 | .762 |
| 2025 | SOM | 3 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 |
| AA Total | 115 | 468 | 404 | 59 | 90 | 11 | 7 | 21 | 54 | 17 | 53 | 148 | 11.3% | 31.6% | .223 | .323 | .441 | .764 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | VIS | 36 | 160 | 149 | 27 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 52 | 5.6% | 32.5% | .329 | .369 | .597 | .966 |
| A+ Total | 36 | 160 | 149 | 27 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 52 | 5.6% | 32.5% | .329 | .369 | .597 | .966 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KC | 29 | 125 | 109 | 14 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 8.0% | 31.2% | .248 | .325 | .358 | .683 |
| 2018 | KC | 76 | 341 | 307 | 52 | 75 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 43 | 8 | 30 | 97 | 8.8% | 28.4% | .244 | .311 | .472 | .783 |
| 2023 | JUP | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 |
| A Total | 106 | 469 | 418 | 66 | 103 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 56 | 12 | 41 | 137 | 8.7% | 29.2% | .246 | .317 | .445 | .762 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIS | 62 | 270 | 249 | 42 | 70 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 13 | 19 | 73 | 7.0% | 27.0% | .281 | .333 | .446 | .779 |
| Rk Total | 62 | 270 | 249 | 42 | 70 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 13 | 19 | 73 | 7.0% | 27.0% | .281 | .333 | .446 | .779 | |
| Minors Total | 326 | 1393 | 1241 | 199 | 319 | 54 | 16 | 57 | 181 | 53 | 127 | 413 | 9.1% | 29.6% | .257 | .331 | .464 | .795 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 2B | 132 | 1112.2 | 174 | 306 | 9 | .982 |
| 2026 | NYY |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | 2B | 132 | 1112.2 | 174 | 306 | 9 | .982 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | JAX | 2B | 3 | 15.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .714 |
| 2023 | JAX | CF | 4 | 30.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .933 |
| AAA Total | — | 7 | 45.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | .864 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | JAX | SS | 110 | 943.1 | 131 | 249 | 18 | .955 |
| 2019 | JAX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | SOM | 3B | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SOM | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 114 | 954.1 | 132 | 249 | 18 | .955 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2018 | VIS | SS | 36 | 314.0 | 61 | 86 | 6 | .961 |
| A+ Total | — | 36 | 314.0 | 61 | 86 | 6 | .961 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2017 | KC | SS | 29 | 271.2 | 59 | 83 | 9 | .940 |
| 2018 | KC | SS | 75 | 634.0 | 100 | 184 | 21 | .931 |
| 2018 | KC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | JUP | CF | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 106 | 910.2 | 160 | 267 | 30 | .934 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIS | 2B | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | MIS | SS | 60 | 511.2 | 105 | 173 | 24 | .921 |
| 2016 | MIS | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 62 | 512.2 | 106 | 173 | 24 | .921 | |
| Minors Total | — | 325 | 2736.2 | 474 | 779 | 81 | .939 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.