Henry Sosa
#51 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 210 lb · Age 41 · El Seybo, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2011 · Albuquerque Isotopes (Colorado Rockies)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | — | 53.1 | 5.3 | 38 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 5.23 | — | — |
| Career | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | — | 53.1 | 5.3 | 38 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 5.23 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FRE | 7 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 115.0 | 3.2 | 83 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 4.07 |
| 2011 | OKC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 30.1 | 1.7 | 24 | 7.1 | 5.9 | 8.01 |
| 2012 | OKC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 5.3 | 21 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 5.12 |
| 2014 | ABQ |
1
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
7
|
36.1
|
5.2
|
27
|
6.7
|
3.0
|
3.72
|
| AAA Total | 13 | 11 | 0 | 67 | 28 | 213.1 | 3.2 | 155 | 6.5 | 4.1 | 4.73 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CC | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 59.0 | 5.4 | 53 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 2.75 |
| AA Total | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 59.0 | 5.4 | 53 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 2.75 | |
| Minors Total | 20 | 13 | 0 | 78 | 37 | 272.1 | 3.5 | 208 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 4.30 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | 10 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .067 | .176 | .133 | .309 | — | — | — |
| Career | 10 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .067 | .176 | .133 | .309 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FRE | 36 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.5% | 47.6% | .059 | .158 | .059 | .217 |
| 2011 | FRE | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | OKC | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | ABQ | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 |
| AAA Total | 66 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.6% | 40.0% | .069 | .156 | .069 | .225 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CC | 11 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .167 | .167 | .167 | .334 |
| AA Total | 11 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .167 | .167 | .167 | .334 | |
| Minors Total | 77 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 6.3% | 39.6% | .098 | .159 | .098 | .257 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | FRE | P | 36 | 115.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | OKC | P | 18 | 30.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | OKC | P | 6 | 31.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | ABQ |
P
|
7
|
36.1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
.600
|
| AAA Total | — | 67 | 213.1 | 8 | 19 | 2 | .931 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2011 | CC | P | 11 | 59.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 11 | 59.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 78 | 272.1 | 10 | 26 | 2 | .947 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.