Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 0 | — | 73.1 | 1.6 | 81 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 1.96 | — | — |
| 2022 | BOS | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 9 | — | 78.1 | 2.5 | 82 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 3.45 | — | — |
| 2023 | BOS | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 10 | — | 71.2 | 3.3 | 72 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 5.15 | — | — |
| 2024 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 18.1 | 4.6 | 17 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 1.96 | — | — |
| 2025 | BOS | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 1.2 | 91 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 2.25 | 2.18 | 2.2 |
| 2026 | BOS |
7
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
54
|
0
|
0
|
52.1
|
1.0
|
59
|
10.1
|
1.5
|
1.72
|
2.11
|
2.0
|
| Career | 32 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 219 | 23 | 0 | 366.0 | 1.7 | 402 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 2.93 | — | 4.2 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| 2023 | WOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 17 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 1.20 |
| 2024 | WOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 5 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | WOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 0.00 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 22.2 | 3.2 | 26 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.59 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TRN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 4 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 0.84 |
| 2019 | TRN | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.1 | 5.0 | 57 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 3.07 |
| 2022 | POR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | POR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 8 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 |
| AA Total | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 89.0 | 4.9 | 70 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 2.63 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TAM | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 5.0 | 74 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.44 |
| A+ Total | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 5.0 | 74 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.44 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 40.0 | 5.7 | 44 | 9.9 | 1.6 | 1.13 |
| A Total | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 40.0 | 5.7 | 44 | 9.9 | 1.6 | 1.13 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | PUL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 22 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 3.77 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 22 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 3.77 | |
| Minors Total | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 44 | 236.0 | 4.6 | 236 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 2.29 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 46 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .440 | — | — |
| 2023 | BOS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | BOS | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2026 | BOS | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | 0.0 |
| Career | 184 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | — | — | 0.0 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS |
P
|
54
|
52.1
|
7
|
1
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | P | 54 | 52.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | WOR | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | WOR | P | 4 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | WOR | P | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | WOR | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 7 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | TRN | P | 2 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | TRN | P | 14 | 70.1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .900 |
| 2022 | POR | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | POR | P | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 18 | 89.0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .909 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2018 | TAM | P | 14 | 70.0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .933 |
| A+ Total | — | 14 | 70.0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .933 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2018 | CHS | P | 7 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .778 |
| A Total | — | 7 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .778 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | PUL | P | 5 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 5 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 51 | 236.0 | 18 | 28 | 5 | .902 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.