Garrett McDaniels
#56 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 2", 180 lb · Age 26 · Marion, SC, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Draft: 2021 Rd 30 #897 (MIA) — Pee Dee Academy · Oklahoma City Comets (Los Angeles Dodgers)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5.1 | 6.8 | 5.91 | 6.98 | -0.3 |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5.1 | 6.8 | 5.91 | — | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | OKC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 33.0 | 1.2 | 40 | 10.9 | 5.5 | 4.09 |
| 2026 | OKC |
6
|
1
|
1
|
35
|
1
|
— |
39.0
|
1.1
|
30
|
6.9
|
6.5
|
3.00
|
| 2026 pace | 7 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 44.0 | 34 | ||||||
| AAA Total | 9 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 72.0 | 1.2 | 70 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 3.50 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TUL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 3.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 |
| AA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 3.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | GL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | — | 25.1 | 1.3 | 34 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 2.49 |
| A+ Total | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | — | 25.1 | 1.3 | 34 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 2.49 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | RC | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 15.2 | 1.2 | 19 | 10.9 | 4.6 | 2.87 |
| 2024 | RC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | — | 45.0 | 4.1 | 44 | 8.8 | 4.6 | 3.80 |
| A Total | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 7 | — | 60.2 | 2.5 | 63 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 3.56 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | A-DOD | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 18.00 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 2.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | A-DOD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | 5.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 13.5 | 5.1 | 1.69 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | — | 8.2 | 1.1 | 13 | 13.5 | 5.2 | 3.12 | |
| Minors Total | 14 | 9 | 4 | 115 | 13 | 0 | 169.2 | 1.5 | 186 | 9.9 | 4.8 | 3.29 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | OKC | P | 27 | 33.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | OKC |
P
|
35
|
39.0
|
2
|
7
|
1
|
.900
|
| AAA Total | — | 62 | 72.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .923 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | TUL | P | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | GL | P | 19 | 25.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 19 | 25.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | RC | P | 13 | 15.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | RC | P | 11 | 45.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .875 |
| A Total | — | 24 | 60.2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | .923 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | A-DOD | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | P | 3 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | A-DOD | P | 4 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 8 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 115 | 169.2 | 2 | 26 | 2 | .933 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.