Elvis Andrus
#1 SS · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 210 lb · Age 38 · Maracay, Venezuela · MLB debut 2009 · Charlotte Knights (Chicago White Sox)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | 145 | 541 | 480 | 72 | 128 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 40 | 33 | 40 | 77 | 7.4% | 14.2% | .267 | .329 | .373 | .702 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | TEX | 148 | 674 | 588 | 88 | 156 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 32 | 64 | 96 | 9.5% | 14.2% | .265 | .342 | .301 | .643 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | TEX | 150 | 665 | 587 | 96 | 164 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 37 | 56 | 74 | 8.4% | 11.1% | .279 | .347 | .361 | .708 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | TEX | 158 | 711 | 629 | 85 | 180 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 62 | 21 | 57 | 96 | 8.0% | 13.5% | .286 | .349 | .378 | .727 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | TEX | 156 | 698 | 620 | 91 | 168 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 67 | 42 | 52 | 97 | 7.4% | 13.9% | .271 | .328 | .331 | .659 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | TEX | 157 | 685 | 619 | 72 | 163 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 27 | 46 | 96 | 6.7% | 14.0% | .263 | .314 | .333 | .647 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | TEX | 160 | 661 | 596 | 69 | 154 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 62 | 25 | 46 | 78 | 7.0% | 11.8% | .258 | .309 | .357 | .666 | .292 | — | — |
| 2016 | TEX | 147 | 568 | 506 | 75 | 153 | 31 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 24 | 47 | 70 | 8.3% | 12.3% | .302 | .362 | .439 | .801 | .344 | — | — |
| 2017 | TEX | 158 | 689 | 643 | 100 | 191 | 44 | 4 | 20 | 88 | 25 | 38 | 101 | 5.5% | 14.7% | .297 | .337 | .471 | .808 | .344 | — | — |
| 2018 | TEX | 97 | 428 | 395 | 53 | 101 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 5 | 28 | 66 | 6.5% | 15.4% | .256 | .308 | .367 | .675 | .296 | — | — |
| 2019 | TEX | 147 | 648 | 600 | 81 | 165 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 72 | 31 | 34 | 96 | 5.2% | 14.8% | .275 | .313 | .393 | .706 | .300 | — | — |
| 2020 | TEX | 29 | 111 | 103 | 11 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 7.2% | 13.5% | .194 | .252 | .330 | .582 | .255 | — | — |
| 2021 | ATH | 146 | 541 | 497 | 60 | 121 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 12 | 31 | 81 | 5.7% | 15.0% | .243 | .294 | .320 | .614 | .270 | — | — |
| 2022 | CWS | 149 | 577 | 535 | 66 | 133 | 32 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 18 | 39 | 92 | 6.8% | 15.9% | .249 | .303 | .404 | .707 | .310 | — | — |
| Career | 1947 | 8197 | 7398 | 1019 | 1997 | 360 | 50 | 96 | 731 | 335 | 586 | 1135 | 7.1% | 13.8% | .270 | .326 | .371 | .697 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | RR | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 |
| 2023 | CLT | 4 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 6.7% | .357 | .400 | .571 | .971 |
| AAA Total | 6 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13.0% | 8.7% | .250 | .348 | .400 | .748 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | FRI | 5 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | 10.5% | .056 | .105 | .056 | .161 |
| 2019 | FRI | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .167 | .667 | .834 |
| AA Total | 7 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0% | 12.0% | .083 | .120 | .208 | .328 | |
| Minors Total | 13 | 48 | 44 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8.3% | 10.4% | .159 | .229 | .295 | .524 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | RR | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | RR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CLT | 2B | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CLT | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 6 | 24.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | FRI | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | FRI | SS | 4 | 28.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .923 |
| 2019 | FRI | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 7 | 28.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .923 | |
| Minors Total | — | 13 | 52.0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | .957 | |