Dilmer Mejia
#22 P · B/T: L/L · 5' 10", 195 lb · Age 29 · El Sauce, Nicaragua · FCL Braves (Atlanta Braves)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BRV | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 8 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 7.82 |
| 2021 | WS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 27.00 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 9 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 9.64 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ROM | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 10 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 7.27 |
| 2019 | ROM | 8 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 118.1 | 4.4 | 96 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 2.66 |
| 2021 | KAN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 9 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 5.73 |
| A Total | 8 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 15 | 138.0 | 4.1 | 115 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 3.20 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | F-BRV | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 74.0 | 5.3 | 60 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 2.07 |
| 2015 | F-BRV | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 21.2 | 3.1 | 19 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 5.82 |
| 2016 | F-BRV | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 35.1 | 3.2 | 29 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 3.06 |
| 2017 | DAN | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 50.2 | 3.9 | 52 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 3.91 |
| 2018 | DAN | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.0 | 5.3 | 53 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 2.74 |
| 2021 | A-WSX |
0
|
1
|
0
|
12
|
6
|
50.2
|
4.2
|
57
|
10.1
|
1.6
|
3.73
|
| Rk Total | 17 | 13 | 1 | 70 | 49 | 301.1 | 4.3 | 270 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 3.20 | |
| Minors Total | 25 | 23 | 3 | 108 | 67 | 453.1 | 4.2 | 394 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 3.39 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | F-BRV | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Rk Total | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2018 | BRV | P | 3 | 12.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | WS | P | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 4 | 14.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2018 | ROM | P | 3 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | ROM | P | 27 | 118.1 | 7 | 12 | 1 | .950 |
| 2021 | KAN | P | 4 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 34 | 138.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | .960 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2014 | F-BRV | P | 14 | 74.0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | F-BRV | P | 7 | 21.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .833 |
| 2016 | F-BRV | P | 11 | 35.1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | F-BRV | 3B | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | DAN | P | 13 | 50.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .714 |
| 2018 | DAN | P | 13 | 69.0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .938 |
| 2021 | A-WSX |
P
|
12
|
50.2
|
1
|
12
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Rk Total | — | 71 | 303.1 | 10 | 58 | 4 | .944 | |
| Minors Total | — | 109 | 455.1 | 18 | 78 | 5 | .950 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.