Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 9.9 | 7.1 | 7.11 | — | — |
| 2021 | NYY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.1 | 3.2 | 6 | 8.5 | 7.1 | 5.68 | — | — |
| 2022 | NYY | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 3 | — | 57.2 | 2.0 | 56 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 3.12 | — | — |
| 2025 | NYY | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 78.2 | 5.6 | 73 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 3.32 | 3.95 | 1.3 |
| 2026 | NYY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -2.90 | 0.0 |
| Career | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 19 | 7 | 149.2 | 3.1 | 144 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 3.49 | — | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SWB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | — | 25.2 | 4.3 | 32 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 2.10 |
| 2022 | SWB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | — | 33.0 | 4.1 | 46 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 3.27 |
| 2024 | SWB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | SWB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 4.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 2.25 |
| AAA Total | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | — | 65.2 | 3.9 | 87 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 2.74 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TRN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 19.0 | 6.3 | 19 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 2.37 |
| 2021 | SOM | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.1 | 3.2 | 5 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 4.26 |
| 2024 | SOM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 8.1 | 4.2 | 13 | 14.0 | 1.1 | 3.24 |
| 2025 | SOM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 11 | 13.5 | 1.2 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | SOM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 6.00 |
| AA Total | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 44.0 | 3.7 | 55 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 2.66 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TAM | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | — | 63.1 | 4.9 | 69 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 3.84 |
| A+ Total | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | — | 63.1 | 4.9 | 69 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 3.84 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TAM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 3.00 |
| A Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | F-YAN | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | — | 15.0 | 2.5 | 20 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 4.20 |
| 2019 | F-YAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 8.1 | 2.8 | 14 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 3.24 |
| 2021 | F-YAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | — | 26.1 | 2.6 | 39 | 13.3 | 2.4 | 3.42 | |
| Minors Total | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 47 | 0 | 202.1 | 3.8 | 254 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 3.16 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .346 | — | — |
| 2022 | NYY | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Career | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | — | — | — |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | P | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Career | P | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | SWB | P | 6 | 25.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SWB | P | 8 | 33.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | SWB | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SWB | P | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 17 | 65.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | TRN | P | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .857 |
| 2021 | SOM | P | 2 | 6.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | SOM | P | 2 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SOM | P | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SOM | P | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 12 | 44.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .917 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | TAM | P | 13 | 63.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .778 |
| A+ Total | — | 13 | 63.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .778 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | TAM | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | F-YAN | P | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 |
| 2019 | F-YAN | P | 3 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | F-YAN | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 10 | 26.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 | |
| Minors Total | — | 53 | 202.1 | 15 | 13 | 4 | .875 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.