Austin Bibens-Dirkx
#12 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 210 lb · Age 41 · Salem, OR, USA · MLB debut 2017 · Draft: 2006 Rd 16 #471 (SEA) — Portland · Oklahoma City Comets (Los Angeles Dodgers)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | — | 69.1 | 2.9 | 38 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 4.67 | — | — |
| 2018 | TEX | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | — | 45.0 | 3.5 | 33 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 6.20 | — | — |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 12 | — | 114.1 | 3.1 | 71 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 5.27 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | IOW | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 52.2 | 4.1 | 34 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 4.61 |
| 2011 | IOW | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 105.1 | 4.4 | 75 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 6.07 |
| 2012 | COL | 1 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 58.1 | 1.6 | 51 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 7.25 |
| 2014 | BUF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 39.1 | 2.3 | 35 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 3.89 |
| 2015 | BUF | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 18 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 4.67 |
| 2016 | RR | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 85.0 | 5.0 | 62 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 4.34 |
| 2017 | RR | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 23.2 | 3.9 | 20 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 3.04 |
| 2018 | RR | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 82.1 | 4.8 | 79 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 5.68 |
| 2019 | NAS | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 4.8 | 33 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 7.98 |
| 2021 | OKC |
10
|
6
|
0
|
25
|
17
|
108.2
|
4.3
|
87
|
7.2
|
2.2
|
5.13
|
| AAA Total | 30 | 35 | 1 | 168 | 90 | 611.0 | 3.6 | 494 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 5.42 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | KNX | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 85.1 | 5.3 | 68 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 3.27 |
| 2011 | KNX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 16 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 5.40 |
| 2012 | HBG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 12 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 2.25 |
| 2013 | NH | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 65.2 | 5.5 | 57 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.92 |
| 2014 | NH | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 74.0 | 4.4 | 57 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 3.16 |
| 2015 | NH | 7 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 97.0 | 4.9 | 86 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 4.08 |
| AA Total | 24 | 21 | 1 | 73 | 63 | 359.0 | 4.9 | 296 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 3.33 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | DUN | 9 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 101.0 | 5.9 | 98 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 2.85 |
| A+ Total | 9 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 101.0 | 5.9 | 98 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 2.85 | |
| Minors Total | 63 | 61 | 2 | 258 | 166 | 1071.0 | 4.2 | 888 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 4.48 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| Career | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | IOW | 13 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .143 | .143 | .286 | .429 |
| 2011 | IOW | 24 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.8% | 23.1% | .091 | .130 | .091 | .221 |
| 2012 | COL | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | OKC | 29 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0% | 35.0% | .059 | .111 | .059 | .170 |
| AAA Total | 102 | 56 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5.4% | 28.6% | .087 | .143 | .109 | .252 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KNX | 16 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 21.1% | 26.3% | .071 | .278 | .071 | .349 |
| 2011 | KNX | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
| 2012 | HBG | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AA Total | 24 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 14.8% | 25.9% | .095 | .240 | .095 | .335 | |
| Minors Total | 126 | 83 | 67 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 8.4% | 27.7% | .090 | .176 | .104 | .280 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | IOW | P | 13 | 52.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | IOW | P | 24 | 105.1 | 3 | 17 | 1 | .952 |
| 2012 | COL | P | 36 | 58.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | BUF | P | 17 | 39.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | BUF | P | 5 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | RR | P | 17 | 85.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | RR | P | 6 | 23.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | RR | P | 17 | 82.1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | .941 |
| 2019 | NAS | P | 8 | 38.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | OKC |
P
|
25
|
108.2
|
5
|
11
|
2
|
.889
|
| AAA Total | — | 168 | 611.0 | 27 | 74 | 4 | .962 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | KNX | P | 16 | 85.1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .938 |
| 2011 | KNX | P | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | HBG | P | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | NH | P | 12 | 65.2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | NH | P | 17 | 74.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | NH | P | 20 | 97.0 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 73 | 359.0 | 14 | 56 | 1 | .986 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2013 | DUN | P | 17 | 101.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 17 | 101.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 258 | 1071.0 | 45 | 138 | 5 | .973 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.