Aristides Aquino
#23 RF · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 220 lb · Age 32 · Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2018 · Cincinnati Reds
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| 2019 | CIN | 56 | 225 | 205 | 31 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 47 | 7 | 16 | 60 | 7.1% | 26.7% | .259 | .316 | .576 | .892 | .360 | — | — |
| 2020 | CIN | 23 | 56 | 47 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 10.7% | 32.1% | .170 | .304 | .319 | .623 | .285 | — | — |
| 2021 | CIN | 84 | 204 | 174 | 25 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 2 | 27 | 75 | 13.2% | 36.8% | .190 | .299 | .408 | .707 | .303 | — | — |
| 2022 | CIN |
80
|
276
|
259
|
24
|
51
|
13
|
0
|
10
|
30
|
2
|
17
|
101
|
6.2%
|
36.6%
|
.197
|
.246
|
.363
|
.609
|
.267
|
— | — |
| Career | 244 | 762 | 686 | 87 | 145 | 28 | 1 | 41 | 108 | 12 | 66 | 255 | 8.7% | 33.5% | .211 | .285 | .434 | .719 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LOU | 78 | 323 | 294 | 56 | 88 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 53 | 5 | 23 | 81 | 7.1% | 25.1% | .299 | .356 | .636 | .992 |
| 2021 | LOU | 6 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 29.6% | 3.7% | .263 | .481 | .526 | 1.007 |
| 2022 | LOU | 22 | 91 | 77 | 18 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 9.9% | 36.3% | .312 | .407 | .701 | 1.108 |
| AAA Total | 106 | 441 | 390 | 79 | 117 | 21 | 1 | 37 | 77 | 7 | 40 | 115 | 9.1% | 26.1% | .300 | .374 | .644 | 1.018 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PNS | 131 | 504 | 459 | 54 | 99 | 20 | 6 | 17 | 56 | 9 | 39 | 145 | 7.7% | 28.8% | .216 | .282 | .397 | .679 |
| 2018 | PNS | 114 | 445 | 404 | 49 | 97 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 55 | 4 | 35 | 112 | 7.9% | 25.2% | .240 | .306 | .448 | .754 |
| AA Total | 245 | 949 | 863 | 103 | 196 | 40 | 8 | 37 | 111 | 13 | 74 | 257 | 7.8% | 27.1% | .227 | .293 | .421 | .714 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DBT | 125 | 526 | 484 | 69 | 132 | 26 | 12 | 23 | 79 | 11 | 34 | 104 | 6.5% | 19.8% | .273 | .327 | .519 | .846 |
| A+ Total | 125 | 526 | 484 | 69 | 132 | 26 | 12 | 23 | 79 | 11 | 34 | 104 | 6.5% | 19.8% | .273 | .327 | .519 | .846 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DAY | 61 | 249 | 231 | 25 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 4.4% | 21.3% | .234 | .281 | .364 | .645 |
| A Total | 61 | 249 | 231 | 25 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 4.4% | 21.3% | .234 | .281 | .364 | .645 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | D-RED | 60 | 233 | 202 | 27 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 21 | 63 | 9.0% | 27.0% | .188 | .284 | .292 | .576 |
| 2012 | D-RED | 65 | 274 | 239 | 28 | 47 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 24 | 65 | 8.8% | 23.7% | .197 | .277 | .280 | .557 |
| 2013 | BIL | 61 | 279 | 260 | 50 | 68 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 12 | 62 | 4.3% | 22.2% | .262 | .301 | .458 | .759 |
| 2014 | BIL | 71 | 307 | 284 | 48 | 83 | 23 | 5 | 16 | 64 | 21 | 15 | 66 | 4.9% | 21.5% | .292 | .342 | .577 | .919 |
| 2015 | BIL | 13 | 54 | 52 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.7% | 16.7% | .308 | .333 | .558 | .891 |
| Rk Total | 270 | 1147 | 1037 | 160 | 252 | 55 | 19 | 31 | 172 | 35 | 74 | 265 | 6.5% | 23.1% | .243 | .304 | .422 | .726 | |
| Minors Total | 807 | 3312 | 3005 | 436 | 751 | 151 | 43 | 133 | 466 | 72 | 233 | 794 | 7.0% | 24.0% | .250 | .312 | .462 | .774 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | LOU | RF | 64 | 557.1 | 116 | 7 | 7 | .946 |
| 2019 | LOU | CF | 5 | 42.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | .938 |
| 2019 | LOU | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LOU | CF | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LOU | RF | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LOU | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | LOU | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LOU | CF | 2 | 18.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LOU | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | LOU |
RF
|
17
|
136.0
|
24
|
2
|
1
|
.963
|
| AAA Total | — | 103 | 801.1 | 175 | 11 | 9 | .954 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | PNS | RF | 128 | 1072.1 | 231 | 9 | 8 | .968 |
| 2018 | PNS | RF | 108 | 896.0 | 198 | 12 | 6 | .972 |
| 2018 | PNS | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 241 | 1968.1 | 429 | 21 | 14 | .970 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2016 | DBT | RF | 123 | 1069.0 | 234 | 28 | 8 | .970 |
| 2016 | DBT | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 125 | 1069.0 | 234 | 28 | 8 | .970 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2015 | DAY | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | DAY | RF | 60 | 514.2 | 104 | 8 | 4 | .966 |
| A Total | — | 61 | 514.2 | 104 | 8 | 4 | .966 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2011 | D-RED | RF | 49 | 392.0 | 61 | 9 | 9 | .886 |
| 2011 | D-RED | LF | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | D-RED | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | D-RED | RF | 65 | 580.0 | 99 | 8 | 8 | .930 |
| 2013 | BIL | RF | 59 | 524.0 | 124 | 10 | 7 | .950 |
| 2013 | A-RED | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | BIL | RF | 65 | 571.2 | 118 | 13 | 5 | .963 |
| 2014 | BIL | CF | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | BIL | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | BIL | RF | 11 | 85.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .941 |
| 2015 | BIL | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 269 | 2155.0 | 416 | 42 | 30 | .939 | |
| Minors Total | — | 799 | 6508.1 | 1358 | 110 | 65 | .958 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.