Victor Scott
#3 CF · B/T: L/L · 5' 10", 190 lb · Age 25 · Atlanta, GA, USA · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2022 Rd 5 #157 (STL) — West Virginia · St. Louis Cardinals
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 53 | 155 | 145 | 14 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 3.9% | 27.1% | .179 | .219 | .283 | .502 | .221 | — | — |
| 2025 | STL | 138 | 463 | 398 | 54 | 86 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 34 | 42 | 111 | 9.1% | 24.0% | .216 | .305 | .296 | .601 | .274 | 76 | 1.7 |
| 2026 | STL |
61
|
184
|
155
|
19
|
30
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
9
|
16
|
44
|
8.7%
|
23.9%
|
.194
|
.276
|
.258
|
.534
|
.248
|
54
|
-0.3
|
| 2026 pace | 72 | 217 | 183 | 22 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 19 | 52 | ||||||||||
| Career | 252 | 802 | 698 | 87 | 142 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 56 | 48 | 64 | 197 | 8.0% | 24.6% | .203 | .281 | .285 | .566 | — | — | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MEM | 81 | 362 | 314 | 39 | 66 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 30 | 36 | 57 | 9.9% | 15.7% | .210 | .294 | .303 | .597 |
| 2026 | MEM | 57 | 249 | 219 | 45 | 52 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 47 | 8.8% | 18.9% | .237 | .320 | .342 | .662 |
| AAA Total | 138 | 611 | 533 | 84 | 118 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 53 | 58 | 104 | 9.5% | 17.0% | .221 | .305 | .319 | .624 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SPR | 66 | 310 | 282 | 51 | 91 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 44 | 18 | 45 | 5.8% | 14.5% | .323 | .373 | .450 | .823 |
| 2025 | SPR | 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 |
| AA Total | 69 | 320 | 290 | 52 | 92 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 45 | 19 | 46 | 5.9% | 14.4% | .317 | .371 | .441 | .812 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PEO | 66 | 308 | 266 | 44 | 75 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 29 | 50 | 28 | 52 | 9.1% | 16.9% | .282 | .365 | .398 | .763 |
| A+ Total | 66 | 308 | 266 | 44 | 75 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 29 | 50 | 28 | 52 | 9.1% | 16.9% | .282 | .365 | .398 | .763 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PMB | 31 | 142 | 108 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 24 | 26 | 16.9% | 18.3% | .222 | .358 | .389 | .747 |
| A Total | 31 | 142 | 108 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 24 | 26 | 16.9% | 18.3% | .222 | .358 | .389 | .747 | |
| Minors Total | 304 | 1381 | 1197 | 200 | 309 | 42 | 19 | 19 | 122 | 161 | 129 | 228 | 9.3% | 16.5% | .258 | .339 | .373 | .712 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | CF | 60 | 471.2 | 132 | 2 | 2 | .985 |
| 2026 | STL |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | CF | 60 | 471.2 | 132 | 2 | 2 | .985 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | MEM | CF | 80 | 682.1 | 201 | 5 | 1 | .995 |
| 2026 | MEM | CF | 48 | 413.2 | 107 | 0 | 1 | .991 |
| 2026 | MEM | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MEM | LF | 5 | 39.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 136 | 1135.0 | 314 | 5 | 2 | .994 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SPR | CF | 63 | 550.0 | 187 | 3 | 1 | .995 |
| 2023 | SPR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | SPR | CF | 3 | 21.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 68 | 571.0 | 195 | 3 | 1 | .995 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | PEO | CF | 66 | 580.1 | 159 | 2 | 2 | .988 |
| A+ Total | — | 66 | 580.1 | 159 | 2 | 2 | .988 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | PMB | CF | 31 | 261.2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 31 | 261.2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 301 | 2548.0 | 738 | 11 | 5 | .993 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.