Trevor Larnach
#9 LF · B/T: L/R · 6' 3", 223 lb · Age 29 · Walnut Creek, CA, USA · MLB debut 2021 · Draft: 2018 Rd 1 #20 (MIN) — Oregon State · Minnesota Twins
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 79 | 301 | 260 | 29 | 58 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 31 | 104 | 10.3% | 34.6% | .223 | .322 | .350 | .672 | .300 | — | — |
| 2022 | MIN | 51 | 180 | 160 | 22 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 57 | 10.0% | 31.7% | .231 | .306 | .406 | .712 | .309 | — | — |
| 2023 | MIN | 58 | 212 | 183 | 26 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 40 | 1 | 27 | 72 | 12.7% | 34.0% | .213 | .311 | .415 | .726 | .313 | — | — |
| 2024 | MIN | 112 | 400 | 355 | 59 | 92 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 52 | 4 | 40 | 89 | 10.0% | 22.3% | .259 | .338 | .434 | .772 | .336 | — | — |
| 2025 | MIN | 142 | 567 | 503 | 62 | 126 | 24 | 1 | 17 | 60 | 4 | 53 | 122 | 9.3% | 21.5% | .250 | .323 | .404 | .727 | .317 | 102 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | MIN |
112
|
404
|
358
|
52
|
95
|
21
|
1
|
11
|
45
|
2
|
42
|
72
|
10.4%
|
17.8%
|
.265
|
.347
|
.422
|
.769
|
.341
|
119
|
2.0
|
| 2026 pace | 132 | 474 | 420 | 61 | 112 | 25 | 1 | 13 | 53 | 2 | 49 | 85 | ||||||||||
| Career | 554 | 2064 | 1819 | 250 | 447 | 94 | 5 | 63 | 243 | 12 | 211 | 516 | 10.2% | 25.0% | .246 | .328 | .407 | .735 | — | — | 2.2 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STP | 14 | 62 | 51 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 9.7% | 33.9% | .176 | .323 | .373 | .696 |
| 2022 | STP | 10 | 41 | 36 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9.8% | 26.8% | .222 | .293 | .222 | .515 |
| 2023 | STP | 72 | 323 | 262 | 56 | 71 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 47 | 2 | 50 | 90 | 15.5% | 27.9% | .271 | .384 | .504 | .888 |
| AAA Total | 96 | 426 | 349 | 70 | 88 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 56 | 2 | 60 | 122 | 14.1% | 28.6% | .252 | .366 | .456 | .822 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PNS | 43 | 181 | 156 | 26 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 22 | 50 | 12.2% | 27.6% | .295 | .387 | .455 | .842 |
| 2022 | WCH | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | .222 | .500 | .722 |
| AA Total | 45 | 190 | 164 | 27 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 23 | 53 | 12.1% | 27.9% | .287 | .379 | .457 | .836 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | FTM | 84 | 361 | 320 | 33 | 101 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 35 | 74 | 9.7% | 20.5% | .316 | .382 | .459 | .841 |
| A+ Total | 84 | 361 | 320 | 33 | 101 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 35 | 74 | 9.7% | 20.5% | .316 | .382 | .459 | .841 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CR | 24 | 102 | 91 | 17 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 10.8% | 16.7% | .297 | .373 | .505 | .878 |
| 2024 | FTM | 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .182 | .286 | .273 | .559 |
| A Total | 27 | 116 | 102 | 19 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 11.2% | 16.4% | .284 | .362 | .480 | .842 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ELZ | 18 | 75 | 61 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 13.3% | 14.7% | .311 | .413 | .492 | .905 |
| Rk Total | 18 | 75 | 61 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 13.3% | 14.7% | .311 | .413 | .492 | .905 | |
| Minors Total | 270 | 1168 | 996 | 159 | 284 | 59 | 3 | 37 | 154 | 9 | 141 | 279 | 12.1% | 23.9% | .285 | .376 | .462 | .838 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | LF | 103 | 758.1 | 179 | 5 | 1 | .995 |
| 2026 | MIN |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | LF | 103 | 758.1 | 179 | 5 | 1 | .995 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | STP | LF | 2 | 19.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | STP | RF | 6 | 52.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | STP | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | STP | LF | 4 | 29.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | STP | RF | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | STP | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | STP | RF | 29 | 260.2 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | STP | DH | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | STP | LF | 21 | 181.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | .969 |
| AAA Total | — | 93 | 567.0 | 103 | 2 | 1 | .991 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | PNS | LF | 5 | 45.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | PNS | RF | 29 | 247.0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | PNS | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WCH | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | WCH | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 45 | 301.0 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | FTM | RF | 59 | 513.1 | 85 | 1 | 2 | .977 |
| 2019 | FTM | LF | 9 | 80.2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .929 |
| 2019 | FTM | DH | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 83 | 594.0 | 97 | 2 | 3 | .971 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2018 | CR | RF | 17 | 149.2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | CR | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | FTM | LF | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FTM | RF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FTM | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 27 | 165.2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | ELZ | RF | 14 | 118.2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | ELZ | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 18 | 118.2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 266 | 1746.1 | 320 | 8 | 4 | .988 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.