Ryan McMahon
#19 3B · B/T: L/R · 6' 2", 211 lb · Age 31 · Yorba Linda, CA, USA · MLB debut 2017 · Draft: 2013 Rd 2 #42 (COL) — Mater Dei (CA) HS · New York Yankees
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | 17 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.8% | 20.8% | .158 | .333 | .211 | .544 | .269 | — | — |
| 2018 | COL | 91 | 202 | 181 | 17 | 42 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 8.9% | 31.7% | .232 | .307 | .376 | .683 | .296 | — | — |
| 2019 | COL | 141 | 539 | 480 | 70 | 120 | 22 | 1 | 24 | 83 | 5 | 56 | 160 | 10.4% | 29.7% | .250 | .329 | .450 | .779 | .330 | — | — |
| 2020 | COL | 52 | 193 | 172 | 23 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 18 | 66 | 9.3% | 34.2% | .215 | .295 | .419 | .714 | .308 | — | — |
| 2021 | COL | 151 | 596 | 528 | 80 | 134 | 32 | 1 | 23 | 86 | 6 | 59 | 147 | 9.9% | 24.7% | .254 | .331 | .449 | .780 | .334 | — | — |
| 2022 | COL | 153 | 597 | 529 | 67 | 130 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 67 | 7 | 60 | 158 | 10.1% | 26.5% | .246 | .327 | .414 | .741 | .326 | — | — |
| 2023 | COL | 152 | 627 | 555 | 80 | 133 | 31 | 3 | 23 | 70 | 5 | 68 | 198 | 10.8% | 31.6% | .240 | .322 | .431 | .753 | .325 | — | — |
| 2024 | COL | 153 | 645 | 567 | 68 | 137 | 28 | 0 | 20 | 65 | 4 | 69 | 185 | 10.7% | 28.7% | .242 | .325 | .397 | .722 | .315 | — | — |
| 2025 | NYY | 154 | 586 | 509 | 62 | 109 | 23 | 1 | 20 | 53 | 3 | 70 | 189 | 11.9% | 32.3% | .214 | .312 | .381 | .693 | .306 | 86 | 1.9 |
| 2026 | NYY |
108
|
311
|
281
|
29
|
61
|
12
|
0
|
10
|
32
|
3
|
26
|
93
|
8.4%
|
29.9%
|
.217
|
.287
|
.367
|
.654
|
.290
|
82
|
0.8
|
| 2026 pace | 125 | 360 | 325 | 34 | 71 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 37 | 3 | 30 | 108 | ||||||||||
| Career | 1172 | 4320 | 3821 | 498 | 906 | 187 | 11 | 154 | 502 | 34 | 449 | 1265 | 10.4% | 29.3% | .237 | .320 | .413 | .733 | — | — | 2.7 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ABQ | 70 | 314 | 289 | 46 | 108 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 56 | 4 | 21 | 53 | 6.7% | 16.9% | .374 | .411 | .612 | 1.023 |
| 2018 | ABQ | 55 | 242 | 224 | 40 | 65 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 48 | 3 | 15 | 61 | 6.2% | 25.2% | .290 | .339 | .531 | .870 |
| AAA Total | 125 | 556 | 513 | 86 | 173 | 38 | 5 | 25 | 104 | 7 | 36 | 114 | 6.5% | 20.5% | .337 | .379 | .577 | .956 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HFD | 133 | 535 | 466 | 49 | 113 | 27 | 5 | 12 | 75 | 11 | 55 | 161 | 10.3% | 30.1% | .242 | .325 | .399 | .724 |
| 2017 | HFD | 49 | 205 | 181 | 28 | 59 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 7 | 20 | 39 | 9.8% | 19.0% | .326 | .390 | .536 | .926 |
| 2026 | SOM | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AA Total | 183 | 743 | 650 | 77 | 172 | 43 | 7 | 18 | 107 | 18 | 75 | 202 | 10.1% | 27.2% | .265 | .342 | .435 | .777 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MOD | 132 | 556 | 496 | 85 | 149 | 43 | 6 | 18 | 75 | 6 | 49 | 153 | 8.8% | 27.5% | .300 | .372 | .520 | .892 |
| A+ Total | 132 | 556 | 496 | 85 | 149 | 43 | 6 | 18 | 75 | 6 | 49 | 153 | 8.8% | 27.5% | .300 | .372 | .520 | .892 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ASH | 126 | 552 | 482 | 93 | 136 | 46 | 3 | 18 | 102 | 8 | 54 | 143 | 9.8% | 25.9% | .282 | .358 | .502 | .860 |
| A Total | 126 | 552 | 482 | 93 | 136 | 46 | 3 | 18 | 102 | 8 | 54 | 143 | 9.8% | 25.9% | .282 | .358 | .502 | .860 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | GJ | 59 | 251 | 218 | 42 | 70 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 52 | 4 | 28 | 59 | 11.2% | 23.5% | .321 | .402 | .583 | .985 |
| Rk Total | 59 | 251 | 218 | 42 | 70 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 52 | 4 | 28 | 59 | 11.2% | 23.5% | .321 | .402 | .583 | .985 | |
| Minors Total | 625 | 2658 | 2359 | 383 | 700 | 188 | 24 | 90 | 440 | 43 | 242 | 671 | 9.1% | 25.2% | .297 | .365 | .511 | .876 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | SS | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NYY |
3B
|
106
|
752.1
|
53
|
131
|
7
|
.963
|
| Career | 3B | 104 | 742.1 | 53 | 130 | 7 | .963 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | ABQ | 1B | 36 | 292.2 | 269 | 18 | 2 | .993 |
| 2017 | ABQ | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | ABQ | 3B | 13 | 114.2 | 10 | 16 | 1 | .963 |
| 2017 | ABQ | 2B | 24 | 209.2 | 48 | 66 | 5 | .958 |
| 2018 | ABQ | 3B | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | ABQ | 2B | 10 | 81.0 | 22 | 19 | 1 | .976 |
| 2018 | ABQ | 1B | 43 | 363.0 | 339 | 25 | 9 | .976 |
| AAA Total | — | 129 | 1075.0 | 689 | 147 | 18 | .979 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2016 | HFD | 1B | 67 | 543.0 | 527 | 30 | 7 | .988 |
| 2016 | HFD | 3B | 67 | 575.0 | 50 | 146 | 17 | .920 |
| 2017 | HFD | 3B | 13 | 95.1 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | HFD | 1B | 25 | 197.1 | 192 | 11 | 1 | .995 |
| 2017 | HFD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | HFD | 2B | 15 | 115.1 | 30 | 49 | 3 | .963 |
| 2026 | SOM | 3B | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 189 | 1532.0 | 808 | 262 | 28 | .974 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2015 | MOD | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | MOD | 3B | 129 | 1141.2 | 106 | 303 | 39 | .913 |
| A+ Total | — | 132 | 1141.2 | 106 | 303 | 39 | .913 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2014 | ASH | 3B | 118 | 1051.0 | 99 | 248 | 32 | .916 |
| 2014 | ASH | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 126 | 1051.0 | 99 | 248 | 32 | .916 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2013 | GJ | 3B | 54 | 470.0 | 49 | 117 | 12 | .933 |
| 2013 | GJ | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 59 | 470.0 | 49 | 117 | 12 | .933 | |
| Minors Total | — | 635 | 5269.2 | 1751 | 1077 | 129 | .956 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.