Orlando Ribalta
#64 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 7", 245 lb · Age 28 · Santa Clara, Cuba · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2019 Rd 12 #363 (WSH) — Miami Dade CC Kendall · Washington Nationals
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 3.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 13.50 | — | — |
| 2025 | WSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 1.1 | 25 | 9.2 | 6.3 | 7.03 | 6.51 | -0.3 |
| 2026 | WSH |
1
|
2
|
2
|
45
|
0
|
0
|
43.0
|
1.0
|
42
|
8.8
|
3.8
|
3.77
|
3.91
|
0.4
|
| 2026 pace | 1 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 49.1 | 48 | ||||||||
| Career | 1 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 1.0 | 70 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 5.35 | — | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ROC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | ROC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | — | 36.1 | 1.0 | 45 | 11.1 | 5.9 | 3.72 |
| 2025 | ROC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 2.57 |
| 2026 | ROC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | — | 8.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 2.25 |
| AAA Total | 7 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 1.0 | 59 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 3.21 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HBG | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | — | 20.2 | 1.2 | 19 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 3.92 |
| 2024 | HBG | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | — | 18.0 | 1.1 | 32 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | HBG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 0.00 |
| AA Total | 3 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 1.2 | 52 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 2.43 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WIL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | — | 16.1 | 1.5 | 21 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 2.20 |
| 2023 | WIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 5.2 | 1.9 | 8 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 4.76 |
| A+ Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | — | 22.0 | 1.6 | 29 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 2.86 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | FBG | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | — | 34.0 | 1.4 | 33 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 3.97 |
| 2023 | FBG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 4.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 5.79 |
| A Total | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 0 | — | 38.2 | 1.3 | 38 | 8.8 | 4.9 | 4.19 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | F-NAT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | 17.0 | 1.9 | 19 | 10.1 | 6.9 | 3.18 |
| 2021 | F-NAT | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | — | 17.0 | 1.5 | 17 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 4.24 |
| 2023 | F-NAT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | — | 35.2 | 1.6 | 39 | 9.8 | 5.0 | 3.53 | |
| Minors Total | 15 | 7 | 12 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 190.1 | 1.3 | 217 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 3.26 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2026 pace | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Career | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH |
P
|
45
|
43.0
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
.889
|
| Career | P | 45 | 43.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .889 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | ROC | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | ROC | P | 35 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ROC | P | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ROC | P | 9 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 52 | 53.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | HBG | P | 17 | 20.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | HBG | P | 16 | 18.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | HBG | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 35 | 40.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | WIL | P | 11 | 16.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WIL | P | 3 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 14 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | FBG | P | 25 | 34.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | FBG | P | 4 | 4.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 29 | 38.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2019 | F-NAT | P | 9 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 |
| 2021 | F-NAT | P | 11 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-NAT | P | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 22 | 35.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 | |
| Minors Total | — | 152 | 190.1 | 11 | 15 | 1 | .963 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.