Michael Turner
#12 C · B/T: L/R · 6' 1", 205 lb · Age 28 · Warren, OH, USA · Draft: 2022 Rd 9 #281 (CWS) — Arkansas · Charlotte Knights (Chicago White Sox)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLT |
68
|
258
|
232
|
33
|
66
|
13
|
0
|
8
|
42
|
0
|
23
|
67
|
8.9%
|
26.0%
|
.284
|
.349
|
.444
|
.793
|
| 2026 pace | 77 | 291 | 262 | 37 | 75 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 47 | 0 | 26 | 76 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 68 | 258 | 232 | 33 | 66 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 23 | 67 | 8.9% | 26.0% | .284 | .349 | .444 | .793 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BIR | 96 | 385 | 330 | 38 | 72 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 6 | 50 | 77 | 13.0% | 20.0% | .218 | .325 | .282 | .607 |
| 2025 | BIR | 31 | 112 | 95 | 8 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 13.4% | 29.5% | .295 | .384 | .368 | .752 |
| AA Total | 127 | 497 | 425 | 46 | 100 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 6 | 65 | 110 | 13.1% | 22.1% | .235 | .338 | .301 | .639 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WS | 92 | 377 | 304 | 43 | 94 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 17.0% | 15.4% | .309 | .430 | .441 | .871 |
| 2025 | WS | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 |
| A+ Total | 94 | 383 | 310 | 43 | 95 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 64 | 59 | 16.7% | 15.4% | .306 | .426 | .439 | .865 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KAN | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .375 | .000 | .375 |
| A Total | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .375 | .000 | .375 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | A-WSX | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Rk Total | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Minors Total | 293 | 1149 | 975 | 125 | 261 | 60 | 2 | 14 | 130 | 6 | 155 | 238 | 13.5% | 20.7% | .268 | .369 | .376 | .745 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLT | 1B | 6 | 36.0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CLT | C | 30 | 235.2 | 273 | 7 | 2 | .993 |
| 2026 | CLT |
DH
|
27
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 63 | 271.2 | 304 | 10 | 2 | .994 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | BIR | DH | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | BIR | 1B | 23 | 205.0 | 163 | 8 | 1 | .994 |
| 2024 | BIR | C | 46 | 397.2 | 427 | 37 | 7 | .985 |
| 2025 | BIR | C | 26 | 202.1 | 200 | 18 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BIR | 1B | 4 | 24.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BIR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 128 | 829.1 | 808 | 64 | 8 | .991 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | WS | 1B | 5 | 31.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WS | DH | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | WS | C | 67 | 565.0 | 608 | 43 | 8 | .988 |
| 2025 | WS | C | 2 | 12.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 95 | 608.0 | 648 | 43 | 8 | .989 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | KAN | C | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | KAN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 2 | 9.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2025 | A-WSX | C | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | A-WSX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 290 | 1719.0 | 1770 | 117 | 18 | .991 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.