Luis Fragoza
#11 OF · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 160 lb · Age 19 · Valencia, Venezuela · Cedar Rapids Kernels (Minnesota Twins)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CR | 9 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 13.9% | 30.6% | .259 | .429 | .259 | .688 |
| 2026 pace | 9 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |||||||
| A+ Total | 9 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 13.9% | 30.6% | .259 | .429 | .259 | .688 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | FTM | 59 | 245 | 211 | 43 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 51 | 15 | 20 | 66 | 8.2% | 26.9% | .322 | .398 | .607 | 1.005 |
| A Total | 59 | 245 | 211 | 43 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 51 | 15 | 20 | 66 | 8.2% | 26.9% | .322 | .398 | .607 | 1.005 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | D-TWI | 41 | 157 | 116 | 36 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 14.0% | 22.3% | .259 | .439 | .345 | .784 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | 49 | 169 | 138 | 25 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 40 | 10.1% | 23.7% | .217 | .349 | .297 | .646 |
| 2026 | F-TWI | 10 | 36 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11.1% | 19.4% | .276 | .417 | .414 | .831 |
| Rk Total | 100 | 362 | 283 | 68 | 68 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 39 | 43 | 82 | 11.9% | 22.7% | .240 | .394 | .329 | .723 | |
| Minors Total | 168 | 643 | 521 | 116 | 143 | 35 | 1 | 16 | 88 | 56 | 68 | 159 | 10.6% | 24.7% | .274 | .398 | .438 | .836 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2026 | CR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CR | RF | 5 | 38.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CR | 3B | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .875 |
| 2026 | CR | 1B | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CR |
LF
|
1
|
4.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 10 | 67.0 | 17 | 6 | 1 | .958 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2026 | FTM | 1B | 14 | 119.0 | 97 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | FTM | 3B | 15 | 115.0 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | FTM | LF | 9 | 79.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | FTM | CF | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | FTM | RF | 14 | 120.0 | 28 | 1 | 3 | .906 |
| 2026 | FTM | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 59 | 458.0 | 159 | 28 | 3 | .984 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2024 | D-TWI | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | D-TWI | SS | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | D-TWI | LF | 9 | 64.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | D-TWI | CF | 7 | 52.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | D-TWI | RF | 22 | 169.0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | D-TWI | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | LF | 18 | 123.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | CF | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | RF | 9 | 62.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | 1B | 15 | 91.0 | 80 | 5 | 1 | .988 |
| 2025 | F-TWI | 3B | 8 | 57.0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | .933 |
| 2026 | F-TWI | 1B | 7 | 33.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | F-TWI | 3B | 5 | 36.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .857 |
| Rk Total | — | 105 | 706.0 | 226 | 29 | 4 | .985 | |
| Minors Total | — | 174 | 1231.0 | 402 | 63 | 8 | .983 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.