Lou Albrecht
#8 C · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 210 lb · Age 24 · Bellevue, WA, USA · Lehigh Valley IronPigs (Philadelphia Phillies)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LHV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2026 pace | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | REA | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 |
| AA Total | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLR | 13 | 48 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6.3% | 35.4% | .163 | .250 | .256 | .506 |
| A Total | 13 | 48 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6.3% | 35.4% | .163 | .250 | .256 | .506 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | F-PHI | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .375 | .444 | .375 | .819 |
| 2025 | F-PHI | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 |
| Rk Total | 10 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | |
| Minors Total | 28 | 77 | 68 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 9.1% | 32.5% | .162 | .260 | .221 | .481 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | REA | C | 2 | 12.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | REA | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 3 | 12.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLR | C | 12 | 103.2 | 120 | 19 | 5 | .965 |
| 2024 | CLR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 13 | 103.2 | 120 | 19 | 5 | .965 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | F-PHI | C | 4 | 16.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .941 |
| 2023 | F-PHI | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | F-PHI | C | 3 | 14.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | F-PHI | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 10 | 30.0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | .966 | |
| Minors Total | — | 26 | 145.2 | 153 | 25 | 6 | .967 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.