Jacob Berry
#3 3B · B/T: S/R · 5' 11", 212 lb · Age 25 · Cortez, AZ, USA · Draft: 2022 Rd 1 #6 (MIA) — LSU · Omaha Storm Chasers (Kansas City Royals)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | JAX | 25 | 103 | 91 | 16 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 9.7% | 17.5% | .242 | .311 | .374 | .685 |
| 2025 | JAX | 123 | 469 | 406 | 57 | 106 | 28 | 1 | 8 | 54 | 27 | 49 | 87 | 10.4% | 18.6% | .261 | .348 | .394 | .742 |
| 2026 | JAX | 72 | 302 | 243 | 37 | 61 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 46 | 43 | 15.2% | 14.2% | .251 | .372 | .362 | .734 |
| 2026 | OMA |
89
|
370
|
306
|
46
|
74
|
18
|
0
|
8
|
41
|
19
|
49
|
56
|
13.2%
|
15.1%
|
.242
|
.352
|
.379
|
.731
|
| 2026 pace | 100 | 416 | 344 | 52 | 83 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 46 | 21 | 55 | 63 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 309 | 1244 | 1046 | 156 | 263 | 65 | 2 | 22 | 138 | 66 | 154 | 204 | 12.4% | 16.4% | .251 | .352 | .380 | .732 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PNS | 28 | 123 | 113 | 22 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 7.3% | 21.1% | .248 | .301 | .442 | .743 |
| 2024 | PNS | 104 | 425 | 386 | 40 | 92 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 12 | 31 | 87 | 7.3% | 20.5% | .238 | .306 | .360 | .666 |
| AA Total | 132 | 548 | 499 | 62 | 120 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 67 | 17 | 40 | 113 | 7.3% | 20.6% | .240 | .305 | .379 | .684 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BEL | 79 | 345 | 317 | 28 | 72 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 5 | 16 | 70 | 4.6% | 20.3% | .227 | .278 | .369 | .647 |
| A+ Total | 79 | 345 | 317 | 28 | 72 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 5 | 16 | 70 | 4.6% | 20.3% | .227 | .278 | .369 | .647 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | JUP | 33 | 148 | 125 | 19 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 8.8% | 15.5% | .264 | .358 | .392 | .750 |
| A Total | 33 | 148 | 125 | 19 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 8.8% | 15.5% | .264 | .358 | .392 | .750 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | F-MRL | 4 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 |
| Rk Total | 4 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | |
| Minors Total | 557 | 2303 | 2003 | 266 | 490 | 114 | 11 | 43 | 268 | 89 | 224 | 416 | 9.7% | 18.1% | .245 | .329 | .377 | .706 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | JAX | 2B | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | JAX | RF | 25 | 211.1 | 50 | 3 | 1 | .981 |
| 2025 | JAX | 1B | 4 | 27.2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | JAX | LF | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | JAX | CF | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | JAX | RF | 34 | 290.0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | JAX | 2B | 58 | 499.1 | 96 | 120 | 7 | .969 |
| 2025 | JAX | 3B | 20 | 158.2 | 12 | 27 | 5 | .886 |
| 2025 | JAX | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | JAX | 1B | 4 | 29.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | JAX | 2B | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | JAX | LF | 8 | 64.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | JAX | 3B | 31 | 273.0 | 25 | 51 | 7 | .916 |
| 2026 | JAX | RF | 17 | 136.0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | .958 |
| 2026 | JAX | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | OMA | RF | 29 | 231.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | .925 |
| 2026 | OMA | 3B | 34 | 298.0 | 29 | 54 | 8 | .912 |
| 2026 | OMA | DH | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | OMA |
2B
|
4
|
32.0
|
4
|
5
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 303 | 2298.2 | 401 | 279 | 32 | .955 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | PNS | 1B | 17 | 143.0 | 130 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | PNS | 3B | 9 | 80.0 | 6 | 13 | 3 | .864 |
| 2023 | PNS | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | PNS | 2B | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | PNS | 1B | 5 | 42.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | .975 |
| 2024 | PNS | 3B | 45 | 365.0 | 31 | 62 | 13 | .877 |
| 2024 | PNS | RF | 50 | 435.1 | 89 | 3 | 5 | .948 |
| 2024 | PNS | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 134 | 1082.1 | 296 | 92 | 22 | .946 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | BEL | 1B | 19 | 143.0 | 136 | 13 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BEL | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BEL | 3B | 63 | 523.0 | 46 | 116 | 17 | .905 |
| A+ Total | — | 85 | 666.0 | 182 | 129 | 17 | .948 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | JUP | 3B | 24 | 208.2 | 9 | 43 | 4 | .929 |
| 2022 | JUP | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 33 | 208.2 | 9 | 43 | 4 | .929 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | F-MRL | 3B | 3 | 25.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | F-MRL | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 4 | 25.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 559 | 4281.0 | 890 | 548 | 75 | .950 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.