Hayden Harris
#79 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 0", 186 lb · Age 27 · Augusta, GA, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Columbus Clingstones (Atlanta Braves)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 3.38 | 5.39 | 0.0 |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 3.38 | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | GWN | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | — | 22.0 | 1.0 | 35 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 7.36 |
| 2025 | GWN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 1.2 | 42 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 0.31 |
| 2026 | GWN | 6 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 0 | — | 46.0 | 1.1 | 61 | 11.9 | 7.0 | 5.28 |
| AAA Total | 9 | 7 | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 1.1 | 138 | 12.8 | 5.9 | 4.25 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIS | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | — | 35.0 | 1.5 | 50 | 12.9 | 4.4 | 2.83 |
| 2024 | MIS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | — | 20.2 | 1.1 | 34 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 1.74 |
| 2025 | COL | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1.3 | 37 | 14.7 | 2.8 | 0.79 |
| 2026 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 10.13 |
| 2026 pace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | ||||||
| AA Total | 10 | 3 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 1.3 | 124 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 2.22 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ROM | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | — | 16.0 | 1.6 | 26 | 14.6 | 2.3 | 3.94 |
| A+ Total | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | — | 16.0 | 1.6 | 26 | 14.6 | 2.3 | 3.94 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | AUG | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | — | 8.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 16.2 | 3.2 | 9.72 |
| A Total | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | — | 8.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 16.2 | 3.2 | 9.72 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | F-BRV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 4.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 3.86 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 4.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 3.86 | |
| Minors Total | 22 | 12 | 10 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 207.1 | 1.2 | 309 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 3.65 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | GWN | P | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GWN | P | 25 | 29.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .875 |
| 2026 | GWN | P | 41 | 46.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .857 |
| AAA Total | — | 88 | 97.1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .889 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIS | P | 23 | 35.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | MIS | P | 19 | 20.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | COL | P | 18 | 22.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | COL | P | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 62 | 81.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | ROM | P | 10 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 10 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | AUG | P | 7 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 7 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | F-BRV | P | 6 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 6 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 173 | 207.1 | 4 | 25 | 2 | .935 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.