Cesar Perdomo
#83 P · B/T: L/L · 5' 10", 219 lb · Age 24 · San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela · MLB debut 2026 · San Francisco Giants
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 2.25 | 5.09 | 0.0 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 5 | ||||||||
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 2.25 | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SAC | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 5.3 | 36 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 5.10 |
| AAA Total | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 5.3 | 36 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 5.10 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | RIC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 72.1 | 4.8 | 89 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 3.98 |
| AA Total | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 72.1 | 4.8 | 89 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 3.98 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | EUG | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 54.0 | 4.2 | 55 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 4.00 |
| 2025 | EUG | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 127.1 | 4.9 | 118 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 3.96 |
| A+ Total | 11 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 181.1 | 4.6 | 173 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 3.97 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SJ | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 43.0 | 3.3 | 50 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 1.26 |
| A Total | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 43.0 | 3.3 | 50 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 1.26 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | D-GIO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 18 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 0.60 |
| 2023 | A-GIA | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 60.0 | 4.0 | 53 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 5.55 |
| Rk Total | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 75.0 | 3.9 | 71 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 4.56 | |
| Minors Total | 31 | 23 | 2 | 95 | 70 | 419.1 | 4.4 | 419 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 3.93 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | P | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Career | P | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | SAC | P | 9 | 47.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 9 | 47.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | RIC | P | 15 | 72.1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .667 |
| AA Total | — | 15 | 72.1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .667 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | EUG | P | 13 | 54.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | EUG | P | 26 | 127.1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .786 |
| A+ Total | — | 39 | 181.1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .824 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | SJ | P | 13 | 43.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 13 | 43.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | D-GIO | P | 4 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-GIA | P | 15 | 60.0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .750 |
| Rk Total | — | 19 | 75.0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | .813 | |
| Minors Total | — | 95 | 419.1 | 12 | 32 | 10 | .815 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.