Ali Camarillo
#1 SS · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 180 lb · Age 23 · Chula Vista, CA, USA · Draft: 2024 Rd 12 #346 (ATH) — Texas A&M · Midland RockHounds (Athletics)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MID | 16 | 72 | 65 | 7 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 9.7% | 16.7% | .400 | .458 | .554 | 1.012 |
| 2026 pace | 17 | 77 | 69 | 7 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 13 | |||||||
| AA Total | 16 | 72 | 65 | 7 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 9.7% | 16.7% | .400 | .458 | .554 | 1.012 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAN | 15 | 57 | 50 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .260 | .339 | .280 | .619 |
| 2026 | LAN | 86 | 389 | 342 | 52 | 97 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 20 | 32 | 56 | 8.2% | 14.4% | .284 | .355 | .395 | .750 |
| A+ Total | 101 | 446 | 392 | 56 | 110 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 60 | 23 | 38 | 62 | 8.5% | 13.9% | .281 | .353 | .380 | .733 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STK | 80 | 354 | 311 | 36 | 79 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 32 | 62 | 9.0% | 17.5% | .254 | .329 | .318 | .647 |
| 2026 | STK | 20 | 96 | 81 | 18 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 9.4% | 22.9% | .346 | .427 | .568 | .995 |
| A Total | 100 | 450 | 392 | 54 | 107 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 23 | 41 | 84 | 9.1% | 18.7% | .273 | .350 | .370 | .720 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | A-ATH | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .111 | .182 | .111 | .293 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .111 | .182 | .111 | .293 | |
| Minors Total | 220 | 979 | 858 | 118 | 244 | 53 | 2 | 10 | 129 | 47 | 87 | 163 | 8.9% | 16.6% | .284 | .357 | .386 | .743 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | MID |
SS
|
16
|
140.0
|
22
|
38
|
1
|
.984
|
| AA Total | — | 16 | 140.0 | 22 | 38 | 1 | .984 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAN | SS | 14 | 119.0 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LAN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | LAN | 3B | 6 | 53.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LAN | SS | 78 | 671.0 | 113 | 197 | 16 | .951 |
| 2026 | LAN | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 101 | 843.0 | 135 | 238 | 16 | .959 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2025 | STK | 2B | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | STK | 3B | 5 | 35.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | STK | SS | 70 | 612.2 | 78 | 170 | 13 | .950 |
| 2025 | STK | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | STK | 3B | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | STK | SS | 14 | 125.0 | 23 | 39 | 3 | .954 |
| 2026 | STK | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 100 | 806.0 | 104 | 224 | 16 | .953 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2025 | A-ATH | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | A-ATH | SS | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 220 | 1809.0 | 266 | 508 | 33 | .959 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.