Vito Friscia
#27 C · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 225 lb · Age 29 · Bethpage, NY, USA · Draft: 2019 · Lehigh Valley IronPigs (Philadelphia Phillies)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LHV | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 |
| 2022 | LHV | 6 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .063 | .167 | .063 | .230 |
| 2023 | LHV | 13 | 47 | 38 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 14.9% | 25.5% | .263 | .383 | .500 | .883 |
| AAA Total | 20 | 69 | 57 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 14.5% | 29.0% | .211 | .333 | .386 | .719 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | REA | 83 | 345 | 282 | 37 | 69 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 56 | 87 | 16.2% | 25.2% | .245 | .374 | .415 | .789 |
| AA Total | 83 | 345 | 282 | 37 | 69 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 56 | 87 | 16.2% | 25.2% | .245 | .374 | .415 | .789 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | JS | 76 | 314 | 257 | 32 | 68 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 3 | 45 | 88 | 14.3% | 28.0% | .265 | .378 | .416 | .794 |
| A+ Total | 76 | 314 | 257 | 32 | 68 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 3 | 45 | 88 | 14.3% | 28.0% | .265 | .378 | .416 | .794 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | F-PHI | 43 | 165 | 142 | 19 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 33 | 11.5% | 20.0% | .275 | .358 | .415 | .773 |
| Rk Total | 43 | 165 | 142 | 19 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 33 | 11.5% | 20.0% | .275 | .358 | .415 | .773 | |
| Minors Total | 222 | 893 | 738 | 96 | 188 | 40 | 4 | 23 | 103 | 4 | 130 | 228 | 14.6% | 25.5% | .255 | .369 | .413 | .782 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LHV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | LHV | C | 1 | 10.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LHV | C | 6 | 42.0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | LHV | C | 7 | 57.2 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | LHV | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | LHV |
DH
|
5
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 20 | 110.2 | 116 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | REA | 1B | 4 | 29.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | REA | LF | 8 | 71.2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | REA | RF | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | REA | C | 24 | 193.0 | 196 | 6 | 7 | .967 |
| 2022 | REA | DH | 45 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 83 | 309.2 | 237 | 9 | 7 | .972 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | JS | C | 4 | 27.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | .967 |
| 2021 | JS | DH | 38 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | JS | 1B | 34 | 284.0 | 233 | 9 | 2 | .992 |
| A+ Total | — | 76 | 311.0 | 261 | 10 | 3 | .989 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2019 | F-PHI | 1B | 25 | 207.1 | 193 | 13 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | F-PHI | C | 17 | 120.1 | 109 | 13 | 1 | .992 |
| 2019 | F-PHI | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 43 | 327.2 | 302 | 26 | 1 | .997 | |
| Minors Total | — | 222 | 1059.0 | 916 | 51 | 11 | .989 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.