Tyler Viza
#68 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 170 lb · Age 31 · Phoenix, AZ, USA · Draft: 2013 · St. Paul Saints (Minnesota Twins)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LHV | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 9 | 9.7 | 6.5 | 5.40 |
| 2019 | LHV | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 71.0 | 3.7 | 67 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 7.23 |
| 2022 | STP | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 1.4 | 21 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 7.08 |
| AAA Total | 5 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 16 | 99.2 | 2.6 | 97 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 7.04 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | REA | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 94.0 | 5.9 | 58 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 4.69 |
| 2017 | REA | 10 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 139.2 | 5.4 | 100 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 5.22 |
| 2018 | REA | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 75.1 | 4.0 | 68 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 2.75 |
| 2019 | REA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| 2021 | SA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 5.7 | 21 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 4.71 |
| 2022 | WCH | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 2.0 | 29 | 14.2 | 2.9 | 0.49 |
| AA Total | 23 | 24 | 0 | 76 | 59 | 361.0 | 4.8 | 278 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 4.34 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLR | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 49.2 | 5.5 | 55 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 2.54 |
| A+ Total | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 49.2 | 5.5 | 55 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 2.54 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | JS | 3 | 17 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 126.0 | 5.3 | 80 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 5.29 |
| 2015 | JS | 5 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 143.2 | 6.2 | 104 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 3.38 |
| A Total | 8 | 27 | 0 | 47 | 46 | 269.2 | 5.7 | 184 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 4.27 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | F-PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 32.0 | 2.7 | 20 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 1.41 |
| 2018 | G-PHW | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 36.0 | 2.4 | 25 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.25 | |
| Minors Total | 43 | 63 | 0 | 186 | 136 | 816.0 | 4.4 | 639 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 4.40 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LHV | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | LHV | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | STP | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | REA | 16 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .071 | .071 | .071 | .142 |
| 2017 | REA | 28 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0% | 24.0% | .130 | .167 | .130 | .297 |
| 2018 | REA | 19 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% | 50.0% | .000 | .091 | .000 | .091 |
| 2019 | REA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | 64 | 55 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3.6% | 36.4% | .102 | .137 | .102 | .239 | |
| Minors Total | 103 | 58 | 52 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 3.4% | 39.7% | .096 | .130 | .096 | .226 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | LHV | P | 5 | 8.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | LHV | P | 19 | 71.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .875 |
| 2022 | STP | P | 15 | 20.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 39 | 99.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .923 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2016 | REA | P | 16 | 94.0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | REA | P | 26 | 139.2 | 9 | 12 | 2 | .913 |
| 2018 | REA | P | 19 | 75.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .875 |
| 2019 | REA | P | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | SA | P | 5 | 28.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .800 |
| 2022 | WCH | P | 9 | 18.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 76 | 361.0 | 20 | 29 | 4 | .925 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2016 | CLR | P | 9 | 49.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .875 |
| A+ Total | — | 9 | 49.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .875 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2014 | JS | P | 24 | 126.0 | 6 | 20 | 4 | .867 |
| 2015 | JS | P | 23 | 143.2 | 7 | 17 | 2 | .923 |
| A Total | — | 47 | 269.2 | 13 | 37 | 6 | .893 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2013 | F-PHI | P | 12 | 32.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | G-PHW | P | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 15 | 36.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 186 | 816.0 | 40 | 86 | 12 | .913 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.