Tucker Bradley
#12 OF · B/T: L/L · 5' 10", 206 lb · Age 28 · Chickamauga, GA, USA · Draft: 2020 · NW Arkansas Naturals (Kansas City Royals)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OMA | 69 | 250 | 210 | 37 | 56 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 10 | 33 | 52 | 13.2% | 20.8% | .267 | .366 | .433 | .799 |
| AAA Total | 69 | 250 | 210 | 37 | 56 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 10 | 33 | 52 | 13.2% | 20.8% | .267 | .366 | .433 | .799 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NWA | 110 | 460 | 396 | 73 | 116 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 53 | 19 | 55 | 84 | 12.0% | 18.3% | .293 | .382 | .455 | .837 |
| 2023 | NWA | 27 | 107 | 93 | 12 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 9.3% | 22.4% | .301 | .355 | .473 | .828 |
| AA Total | 137 | 567 | 489 | 85 | 144 | 27 | 4 | 15 | 72 | 20 | 65 | 108 | 11.5% | 19.0% | .294 | .377 | .458 | .835 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | QC | 86 | 360 | 307 | 53 | 86 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 9 | 42 | 77 | 11.7% | 21.4% | .280 | .370 | .430 | .800 |
| A+ Total | 86 | 360 | 307 | 53 | 86 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 9 | 42 | 77 | 11.7% | 21.4% | .280 | .370 | .430 | .800 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | 8 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13.3% | 10.0% | .348 | .500 | .391 | .891 |
| A Total | 8 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13.3% | 10.0% | .348 | .500 | .391 | .891 | |
| Minors Total | 300 | 1207 | 1029 | 177 | 294 | 63 | 12 | 25 | 153 | 42 | 144 | 240 | 11.9% | 19.9% | .286 | .376 | .443 | .819 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | OMA | LF | 51 | 412.0 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | OMA | DH | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 66 | 412.0 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | NWA | 1B | 2 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NWA | CF | 2 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NWA | RF | 7 | 49.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NWA | DH | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NWA | LF | 81 | 696.1 | 146 | 6 | 4 | .974 |
| 2023 | NWA | LF | 10 | 88.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | NWA | RF | 8 | 69.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | NWA |
DH
|
7
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 134 | 919.2 | 193 | 9 | 4 | .981 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | QC | CF | 5 | 40.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | QC | RF | 42 | 349.0 | 62 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | QC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | QC | LF | 41 | 345.2 | 59 | 4 | 1 | .984 |
| A+ Total | — | 89 | 734.2 | 129 | 9 | 1 | .993 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | COL | RF | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | COL | LF | 3 | 22.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 |
| A Total | — | 8 | 65.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .909 | |
| Minors Total | — | 297 | 2131.1 | 395 | 23 | 6 | .986 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.