Trevor Schwecke
#6 SS · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 185 lb · Age 28 · Marshfield, WI, USA · Draft: 2019 · Reading Fightin Phils (Philadelphia Phillies)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BUF | 19 | 70 | 63 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 8.6% | 27.1% | .206 | .271 | .413 | .684 |
| 2023 | BUF | 16 | 55 | 49 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 7.3% | 36.4% | .265 | .333 | .367 | .700 |
| 2024 | LHV | 18 | 65 | 56 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 10.8% | 33.8% | .214 | .302 | .232 | .534 |
| AAA Total | 53 | 190 | 168 | 24 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 61 | 8.9% | 32.1% | .226 | .299 | .339 | .638 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NH | 39 | 159 | 143 | 19 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 55 | 8.2% | 34.6% | .238 | .308 | .371 | .679 |
| 2023 | NH | 71 | 294 | 246 | 43 | 69 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 13 | 34 | 54 | 11.6% | 18.4% | .280 | .377 | .443 | .820 |
| 2024 | REA |
76
|
282
|
245
|
31
|
63
|
18
|
2
|
5
|
35
|
14
|
25
|
69
|
8.9%
|
24.5%
|
.257
|
.326
|
.408
|
.734
|
| AA Total | 186 | 735 | 634 | 93 | 166 | 41 | 5 | 15 | 86 | 28 | 72 | 178 | 9.8% | 24.2% | .262 | .343 | .413 | .756 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | VAN | 13 | 53 | 44 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 15.1% | 26.4% | .205 | .340 | .250 | .590 |
| 2022 | VAN | 43 | 169 | 151 | 25 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 37 | 8.3% | 21.9% | .232 | .308 | .391 | .699 |
| A+ Total | 56 | 222 | 195 | 29 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 22 | 51 | 9.9% | 23.0% | .226 | .315 | .359 | .674 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | F-BLU | 5 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .526 | .333 | .859 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .526 | .333 | .859 | |
| Minors Total | 300 | 1167 | 1009 | 151 | 251 | 59 | 7 | 23 | 131 | 33 | 116 | 295 | 9.9% | 25.3% | .249 | .333 | .389 | .722 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 18.00 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 18.00 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| AA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 9.00 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | BUF | LF | 7 | 60.2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .929 |
| 2022 | BUF | 1B | 3 | 22.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | BUF | SS | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | BUF | RF | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | BUF | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BUF | 1B | 2 | 15.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BUF | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BUF | LF | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BUF | RF | 6 | 52.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BUF | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BUF | 2B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BUF | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LHV | 2B | 8 | 50.2 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LHV | SS | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LHV | LF | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LHV | 3B | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .889 |
| 2024 | LHV | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 53 | 378.1 | 93 | 34 | 2 | .984 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | NH | 1B | 19 | 153.0 | 134 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NH | 3B | 3 | 17.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NH | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NH | LF | 6 | 52.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NH | RF | 4 | 33.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NH | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NH | 1B | 17 | 107.1 | 69 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | NH | LF | 10 | 79.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | NH | SS | 18 | 145.0 | 18 | 32 | 3 | .943 |
| 2023 | NH | 2B | 13 | 100.0 | 19 | 20 | 1 | .975 |
| 2023 | NH | 3B | 5 | 35.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | .867 |
| 2023 | NH | RF | 14 | 120.1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | .958 |
| 2023 | NH | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | REA | SS | 13 | 118.0 | 25 | 37 | 1 | .984 |
| 2024 | REA | 1B | 8 | 50.2 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | REA | 2B | 10 | 89.1 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | REA | LF | 18 | 139.1 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | REA | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | REA |
3B
|
22
|
174.0
|
23
|
18
|
6
|
.872
|
| AA Total | — | 193 | 1425.0 | 424 | 167 | 14 | .977 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | VAN | 1B | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | VAN | 2B | 4 | 31.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | VAN | 3B | 5 | 46.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | VAN | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | VAN | 2B | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | VAN | LF | 4 | 32.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | VAN | RF | 12 | 86.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | VAN | 3B | 13 | 98.1 | 15 | 17 | 3 | .914 |
| 2022 | VAN | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | VAN | 1B | 5 | 37.0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | .950 |
| 2022 | VAN | SS | 7 | 50.1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .941 |
| A+ Total | — | 60 | 398.0 | 93 | 54 | 6 | .961 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | F-BLU | 1B | 1 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | F-BLU | 3B | 3 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | F-BLU | 2B | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .800 |
| 2021 | F-BLU | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 6 | 28.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .909 | |
| Minors Total | — | 312 | 2229.1 | 617 | 258 | 23 | .974 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.