Tony Cruz
#27 C · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 215 lb · Age 40 · Palm Beach, FL, USA · MLB debut 2011 · Draft: 2007 Rd 26 #802 (STL) — Palm Beach CC · Cincinnati Reds
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | 38 | 72 | 65 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 8.3% | 18.1% | .262 | .333 | .338 | .671 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | STL | 51 | 131 | 126 | 11 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 2.3% | 14.5% | .254 | .267 | .365 | .632 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | STL | 51 | 129 | 123 | 13 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 3.1% | 19.4% | .203 | .240 | .293 | .533 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | STL | 50 | 150 | 135 | 11 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 28 | 8.7% | 18.7% | .200 | .270 | .259 | .529 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | STL | 69 | 151 | 142 | 6 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 4.0% | 21.2% | .204 | .235 | .310 | .545 | .237 | — | — |
| 2016 | KC | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| 2018 | CIN | 9 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 42.3% | .154 | .154 | .308 | .462 | .194 | — | — |
| Career | 272 | 664 | 621 | 51 | 134 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 32 | 131 | 4.8% | 19.7% | .216 | .256 | .308 | .564 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEM | 4 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 6.7% | .214 | .267 | .429 | .696 |
| 2011 | MEM | 45 | 164 | 149 | 13 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 6.7% | 18.9% | .262 | .315 | .389 | .704 |
| 2016 | OMA | 92 | 363 | 318 | 32 | 84 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 55 | 2 | 41 | 74 | 11.3% | 20.4% | .264 | .347 | .387 | .734 |
| 2017 | ELP | 51 | 185 | 168 | 25 | 47 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 12 | 43 | 6.5% | 23.2% | .280 | .341 | .458 | .799 |
| 2018 | LOU | 18 | 73 | 64 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 9.6% | 26.0% | .188 | .260 | .344 | .604 |
| AAA Total | 210 | 800 | 713 | 82 | 185 | 33 | 1 | 22 | 120 | 2 | 72 | 168 | 9.0% | 21.0% | .259 | .330 | .401 | .731 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SPR | 40 | 169 | 149 | 26 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 10.1% | 17.8% | .289 | .363 | .477 | .840 |
| 2014 | SPR | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
| AA Total | 42 | 174 | 154 | 26 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 32 | 9.8% | 18.4% | .286 | .358 | .468 | .826 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PMB | 46 | 202 | 181 | 21 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 9.4% | 16.3% | .282 | .348 | .398 | .746 |
| A+ Total | 46 | 202 | 181 | 21 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 9.4% | 16.3% | .282 | .348 | .398 | .746 | |
| Minors Total | 298 | 1176 | 1048 | 129 | 280 | 59 | 2 | 29 | 165 | 2 | 108 | 233 | 9.2% | 19.8% | .267 | .337 | .410 | .747 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | MEM | C | 4 | 34.0 | 31 | 4 | 3 | .921 |
| 2011 | MEM | 3B | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | MEM | C | 39 | 326.1 | 267 | 21 | 3 | .990 |
| 2016 | OMA | C | 61 | 499.0 | 435 | 55 | 4 | .992 |
| 2016 | OMA | 1B | 22 | 187.0 | 172 | 12 | 2 | .989 |
| 2016 | OMA | 3B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | OMA | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | ELP | 1B | 1 | 11.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | ELP | C | 46 | 384.0 | 302 | 28 | 7 | .979 |
| 2018 | LOU | 1B | 2 | 15.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | LOU | C | 16 | 133.2 | 134 | 5 | 1 | .993 |
| 2018 | LOU |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 205 | 1593.0 | 1367 | 126 | 20 | .987 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | SPR | 3B | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | SPR | C | 30 | 240.0 | 183 | 32 | 3 | .986 |
| 2010 | SPR | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | SPR | C | 2 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 41 | 263.0 | 187 | 37 | 3 | .987 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2010 | PMB | C | 43 | 379.1 | 264 | 32 | 3 | .990 |
| 2010 | PMB | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 46 | 379.1 | 264 | 32 | 3 | .990 | |
| Minors Total | — | 292 | 2235.1 | 1818 | 195 | 26 | .987 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.