Tobi Stoner
#27 P · B/T: S/R · 6' 2", 215 lb · Age 41 · Landstuhl, Germany · MLB debut 2009 · Draft: 2006 Rd 16 #484 (NYM) — Davis & Elkins · Binghamton Rumble Ponies (New York Mets)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 9.0 | 2.3 | 5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.00 | — | — |
| 2010 | NYM | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 2.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 3.86 | — | — |
| Career | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 11.1 | 2.3 | 5 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 3.97 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | BUF | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 120.2 | 5.2 | 83 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 5.97 |
| AAA Total | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 120.2 | 5.2 | 83 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 5.97 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | BNG | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 90.2 | 5.0 | 57 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 5.76 |
| AA Total | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 90.2 | 5.0 | 57 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 5.76 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SLU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 10 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 7.80 |
| A+ Total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 10 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 7.80 | |
| Minors Total | 11 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 41 | 226.1 | 5.1 | 150 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 6.00 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BUF | 23 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .176 | .222 | .176 | .398 |
| AAA Total | 23 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .176 | .222 | .176 | .398 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BNG | 18 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .091 | .091 | .182 | .273 |
| AA Total | 18 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .091 | .091 | .182 | .273 | |
| Minors Total | 41 | 35 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.9% | 22.9% | .143 | .172 | .179 | .351 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | BUF | P | 23 | 120.2 | 11 | 23 | 1 | .971 |
| AAA Total | — | 23 | 120.2 | 11 | 23 | 1 | .971 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2011 | BNG | P | 18 | 90.2 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .895 |
| AA Total | — | 18 | 90.2 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .895 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2011 | SLU | P | 3 | 15.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 3 | 15.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 44 | 226.1 | 20 | 36 | 3 | .949 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.