Taylor Buchholz
#36 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 220 lb · Age 44 · Lower Merion Township, PA, USA · MLB debut 2006 · Draft: 2000 Rd 6 #175 (PHI) — Springfield HS (PA) · New York Mets
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | 6 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 19 | — | 113.0 | 5.1 | 77 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 5.89 | — | — |
| 2007 | COL | 6 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 8 | — | 93.2 | 2.3 | 61 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 4.23 | — | — |
| 2008 | COL | 6 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 0 | — | 66.1 | 1.1 | 56 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 2.17 | — | — |
| 2010 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | 12.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 3.75 | — | — |
| 2011 | NYM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | — | 26.0 | 1.1 | 26 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 3.12 | — | — |
| Career | 20 | 22 | 1 | 158 | 27 | — | 311.0 | 2.0 | 229 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 4.28 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 5.9 | 4.4 | 5.89 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 5.9 | 4.4 | 5.89 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | MOD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| A+ Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 21.1 | 1.0 | 16 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 5.06 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | 23 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2.9% | 31.4% | .033 | .065 | .033 | .098 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | COL | 41 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.7% | 42.3% | .130 | .200 | .130 | .330 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | COL | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | COL | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | NYM | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Career | 157 | 65 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 6.2% | 33.8% | .089 | .150 | .089 | .239 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | COL | P | 18 | 18.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 18 | 18.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2010 | MOD | P | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 21 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.