Stephen Wrenn
#22 CF · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 202 lb · Age 31 · Marietta, GA, USA · Draft: 2016 · Arkansas Travelers (Seattle Mariners)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | RR | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .300 | .364 | .500 | .864 |
| AAA Total | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .300 | .364 | .500 | .864 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CC | 121 | 532 | 472 | 79 | 117 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 44 | 44 | 138 | 8.3% | 25.9% | .248 | .319 | .371 | .690 |
| 2019 | CC | 102 | 438 | 380 | 56 | 94 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 44 | 24 | 43 | 109 | 9.8% | 24.9% | .247 | .336 | .411 | .747 |
| 2021 | ARK |
91
|
354
|
308
|
39
|
75
|
12
|
4
|
7
|
39
|
23
|
33
|
108
|
9.3%
|
30.5%
|
.244
|
.331
|
.377
|
.708
|
| AA Total | 314 | 1324 | 1160 | 174 | 286 | 57 | 16 | 24 | 138 | 91 | 120 | 355 | 9.1% | 26.8% | .247 | .328 | .385 | .713 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | FAY | 83 | 353 | 306 | 36 | 74 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 10 | 32 | 66 | 9.1% | 18.7% | .242 | .316 | .330 | .646 |
| A+ Total | 83 | 353 | 306 | 36 | 74 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 10 | 32 | 66 | 9.1% | 18.7% | .242 | .316 | .330 | .646 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | QC | 35 | 150 | 140 | 16 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 4.7% | 25.3% | .236 | .277 | .393 | .670 |
| 2017 | QC | 42 | 182 | 160 | 29 | 46 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 46 | 9.9% | 25.3% | .288 | .363 | .431 | .794 |
| A Total | 77 | 332 | 300 | 45 | 79 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 15 | 25 | 84 | 7.5% | 25.3% | .263 | .324 | .413 | .737 | |
| Minors Total | 477 | 2020 | 1776 | 256 | 442 | 81 | 26 | 34 | 186 | 117 | 178 | 508 | 8.8% | 25.1% | .249 | .325 | .381 | .706 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | RR | LF | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | RR | CF | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | CC | LF | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CC | DH | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CC | CF | 35 | 302.1 | 86 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | CC | RF | 69 | 604.1 | 124 | 2 | 2 | .984 |
| 2019 | CC | RF | 57 | 481.2 | 110 | 4 | 3 | .974 |
| 2019 | CC | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CC | DH | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CC | CF | 30 | 249.1 | 62 | 1 | 3 | .955 |
| 2021 | ARK | CF | 23 | 198.0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | ARK | RF | 18 | 151.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | ARK | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARK |
LF
|
42
|
357.2
|
86
|
1
|
1
|
.989
|
| AA Total | — | 316 | 2362.2 | 547 | 10 | 9 | .984 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | FAY | LF | 6 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | FAY | CF | 33 | 300.1 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | FAY | RF | 44 | 375.0 | 102 | 5 | 1 | .991 |
| A+ Total | — | 83 | 719.1 | 199 | 7 | 1 | .995 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | QC | LF | 9 | 83.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | QC | RF | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | QC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | QC | CF | 23 | 204.0 | 41 | 4 | 2 | .957 |
| 2017 | QC | LF | 9 | 73.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | QC | CF | 12 | 108.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | QC | RF | 16 | 141.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | QC | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 77 | 628.1 | 140 | 5 | 2 | .986 | |
| Minors Total | — | 479 | 3733.1 | 892 | 22 | 12 | .987 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.