Pascanel Ferreras
#3 SS · B/T: R/R · 5' 7", 185 lb · Age 24 · Philipsburg, GA, USA · Draft: 2023 Rd 20 #614 (HOU) — Western Carolina · Corpus Christi Hooks (Houston Astros)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SUG | 54 | 231 | 203 | 34 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 16 | 56 | 6.9% | 24.2% | .320 | .387 | .483 | .870 |
| AAA Total | 54 | 231 | 203 | 34 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 16 | 56 | 6.9% | 24.2% | .320 | .387 | .483 | .870 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CC | 88 | 359 | 314 | 31 | 63 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 8 | 37 | 98 | 10.3% | 27.3% | .201 | .295 | .331 | .626 |
| 2025 | CC | 113 | 454 | 405 | 43 | 98 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 11 | 42 | 111 | 9.3% | 24.4% | .242 | .322 | .365 | .687 |
| 2026 | CC | 30 | 119 | 99 | 14 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 11.8% | 21.0% | .263 | .359 | .404 | .763 |
| 2026 pace | 33 | 131 | 109 | 15 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 27 | |||||||
| AA Total | 231 | 932 | 818 | 88 | 187 | 39 | 9 | 16 | 88 | 23 | 93 | 234 | 10.0% | 25.1% | .229 | .316 | .357 | .673 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ASH | 21 | 95 | 81 | 16 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 10.5% | 25.3% | .309 | .411 | .457 | .868 |
| A+ Total | 21 | 95 | 81 | 16 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 10.5% | 25.3% | .309 | .411 | .457 | .868 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | FAY | 29 | 116 | 104 | 11 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 6.9% | 28.4% | .212 | .284 | .288 | .572 |
| A Total | 29 | 116 | 104 | 11 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 6.9% | 28.4% | .212 | .284 | .288 | .572 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | F-AST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | |
| Minors Total | 336 | 1376 | 1207 | 149 | 299 | 66 | 10 | 24 | 149 | 34 | 128 | 347 | 9.3% | 25.2% | .248 | .332 | .379 | .711 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | SUG | 2B | 18 | 153.0 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SUG | SS | 25 | 210.1 | 28 | 53 | 7 | .920 |
| 2026 | SUG | 3B | 11 | 94.0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | .926 |
| 2026 | SUG |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 55 | 457.1 | 55 | 109 | 9 | .948 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | CC | SS | 25 | 221.2 | 30 | 47 | 7 | .917 |
| 2024 | CC | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CC | 3B | 23 | 205.2 | 20 | 40 | 2 | .968 |
| 2024 | CC | 2B | 33 | 280.2 | 65 | 78 | 8 | .947 |
| 2025 | CC | LF | 4 | 34.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CC | CF | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CC | 3B | 24 | 193.1 | 14 | 34 | 6 | .889 |
| 2025 | CC | 2B | 46 | 381.1 | 80 | 109 | 6 | .969 |
| 2025 | CC | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CC | SS | 35 | 297.2 | 52 | 65 | 5 | .959 |
| 2026 | CC | 3B | 8 | 62.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CC | SS | 8 | 66.0 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CC | 2B | 12 | 108.0 | 18 | 23 | 1 | .976 |
| 2026 | CC | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 231 | 1866.1 | 309 | 421 | 35 | .954 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | ASH | 2B | 10 | 83.2 | 17 | 18 | 1 | .972 |
| 2024 | ASH | SS | 9 | 69.0 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | ASH | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ASH | 3B | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 |
| A+ Total | — | 22 | 169.2 | 25 | 44 | 2 | .972 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | FAY | 2B | 16 | 139.0 | 15 | 39 | 1 | .982 |
| 2023 | FAY | 1B | 3 | 27.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | FAY | SS | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .909 |
| 2023 | FAY | 3B | 7 | 59.1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | .944 |
| A Total | — | 29 | 249.1 | 39 | 58 | 3 | .970 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | F-AST | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 338 | 2742.2 | 428 | 632 | 49 | .956 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.