Nomar Rojas
#43 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 168 lb · Age 25 · Maracay, Venezuela · Bowling Green Hot Rods (Tampa Bay Rays)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MTG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| AA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BG |
1
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
29
|
0
|
47.0
|
1.6
|
39
|
7.5
|
5.7
|
6.13
|
| A+ Total | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 47.0 | 1.6 | 39 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 6.13 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 24.1 | 2.0 | 21 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 3.33 |
| A Total | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 24.1 | 2.0 | 21 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 3.33 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | D-TAM | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 56.1 | 4.0 | 38 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 2.88 |
| 2021 | F-RAY | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 8 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 4.22 |
| Rk Total | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 67.0 | 3.7 | 46 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 3.09 | |
| Minors Total | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 60 | 13 | 139.1 | 2.3 | 108 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 4.13 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | MTG | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | BG |
P
|
29
|
47.0
|
4
|
9
|
0
|
1.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 29 | 47.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHS | P | 12 | 24.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 12 | 24.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2019 | D-TAM | P | 14 | 56.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | F-RAY | P | 4 | 10.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 18 | 67.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 60 | 139.1 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 1.000 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.