Luis Alberto Niebla
#52 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 185 lb · Age 35 · El Fuerte, Sinaloa, Mexico · Hartford Yard Goats (Colorado Rockies)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.50 |
| 2017 | ABQ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.80 |
| AAA Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 5 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 2.57 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TRN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 9 | 8.1 | 4.5 | 12.60 |
| 2016 | HFD | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 5.40 |
| 2017 | HFD |
1
|
5
|
0
|
15
|
10
|
45.2
|
3.0
|
30
|
5.9
|
5.3
|
6.31
|
| AA Total | 1 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 69.0 | 2.4 | 45 | 5.9 | 5.5 | 7.04 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TAM | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 50.0 | 1.8 | 39 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 2.88 |
| 2016 | MOD | 2 | 1 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 37.1 | 1.2 | 40 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 1.69 |
| A+ Total | 4 | 6 | 17 | 60 | 1 | 87.1 | 1.5 | 79 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 2.37 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHS | 5 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 80.0 | 4.4 | 60 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 4.61 |
| 2014 | CHS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 36.1 | 5.2 | 16 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 2.23 |
| A Total | 8 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 116.1 | 4.7 | 76 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 3.87 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | D-NYY | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 31.1 | 1.8 | 31 | 8.9 | 1.1 | 1.72 |
| 2012 | F-YAN | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 42.0 | 3.5 | 32 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 4.29 |
| 2014 | F-YAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 13 | 16.7 | 3.9 | 3.86 |
| Rk Total | 11 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 80.1 | 2.5 | 76 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 3.25 | |
| Minors Total | 25 | 23 | 19 | 148 | 38 | 360.0 | 2.4 | 281 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 3.95 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ABQ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 |
| AAA Total | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HFD | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | HFD | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 |
| AA Total | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | |
| Minors Total | 25 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | P | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | ABQ | P | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2015 | TRN | P | 5 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | HFD | P | 9 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | HFD |
P
|
15
|
45.2
|
1
|
5
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AA Total | — | 29 | 69.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2015 | TAM | P | 28 | 50.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .875 |
| 2016 | MOD | P | 32 | 37.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 60 | 87.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .929 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2013 | CHS | P | 18 | 80.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | CHS | P | 7 | 36.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 |
| A Total | — | 25 | 116.1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | .941 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2011 | D-NYY | P | 17 | 31.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | F-YAN | P | 12 | 42.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | F-YAN | P | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 32 | 80.1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 148 | 360.0 | 16 | 43 | 3 | .952 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.