Lourdes Gurriel
#12 LF · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 215 lb · Age 32 · Sancti Spiritus, Cuba · MLB debut 2018 · Arizona Diamondbacks
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | 65 | 263 | 249 | 30 | 70 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 1 | 9 | 59 | 3.4% | 22.4% | .281 | .309 | .446 | .755 | .322 | — | — |
| 2019 | TOR | 84 | 343 | 314 | 52 | 87 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 50 | 6 | 20 | 86 | 5.8% | 25.1% | .277 | .327 | .541 | .868 | .358 | — | — |
| 2020 | TOR | 57 | 224 | 208 | 28 | 64 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 3 | 14 | 48 | 6.3% | 21.4% | .308 | .348 | .534 | .882 | .372 | — | — |
| 2021 | TOR | 141 | 541 | 500 | 62 | 138 | 28 | 2 | 21 | 84 | 1 | 32 | 102 | 5.9% | 18.9% | .276 | .319 | .466 | .785 | .333 | — | — |
| 2022 | TOR | 121 | 493 | 453 | 52 | 132 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 3 | 31 | 83 | 6.3% | 16.8% | .291 | .343 | .400 | .743 | .327 | — | — |
| 2023 | AZ | 145 | 592 | 551 | 65 | 144 | 35 | 2 | 24 | 82 | 5 | 33 | 103 | 5.6% | 17.4% | .261 | .309 | .463 | .772 | .329 | — | — |
| 2024 | AZ | 133 | 553 | 513 | 72 | 143 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 75 | 7 | 29 | 101 | 5.2% | 18.3% | .279 | .322 | .435 | .757 | .327 | — | — |
| 2025 | AZ | 129 | 546 | 500 | 52 | 124 | 24 | 2 | 19 | 80 | 10 | 31 | 76 | 5.7% | 13.9% | .248 | .295 | .418 | .713 | .307 | 95 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | AZ |
47
|
189
|
174
|
12
|
36
|
8
|
0
|
2
|
21
|
1
|
10
|
34
|
5.3%
|
18.0%
|
.207
|
.254
|
.287
|
.541
|
.242
|
49
|
-0.9
|
| 2026 pace | 53 | 215 | 198 | 14 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 11 | 39 | ||||||||||
| Career | 922 | 3744 | 3462 | 425 | 938 | 190 | 11 | 131 | 512 | 37 | 209 | 692 | 5.6% | 18.5% | .271 | .316 | .446 | .762 | — | — | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BUF | 37 | 156 | 147 | 20 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 2.6% | 21.8% | .293 | .321 | .449 | .770 |
| 2019 | BUF | 31 | 130 | 123 | 18 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 2.3% | 17.7% | .276 | .308 | .480 | .788 |
| 2026 | RNO | 8 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .107 | .182 | .107 | .289 |
| AAA Total | 76 | 319 | 298 | 39 | 80 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 59 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 3.1% | 20.7% | .268 | .301 | .430 | .731 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NH | 46 | 185 | 170 | 20 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 5.4% | 16.2% | .241 | .286 | .371 | .657 |
| 2018 | NH | 14 | 65 | 59 | 7 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4.6% | 12.3% | .322 | .354 | .508 | .862 |
| 2026 | AMA | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | .333 | .750 | 1.083 |
| AA Total | 62 | 259 | 237 | 29 | 62 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 45 | 3 | 14 | 38 | 5.4% | 14.7% | .262 | .305 | .418 | .723 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DUN | 18 | 69 | 66 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2.9% | 18.8% | .197 | .217 | .258 | .475 |
| A+ Total | 18 | 69 | 66 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2.9% | 18.8% | .197 | .217 | .258 | .475 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | A-DBA | 5 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .250 | .263 | .313 | .576 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .250 | .263 | .313 | .576 | |
| Minors Total | 161 | 666 | 617 | 76 | 159 | 37 | 1 | 17 | 117 | 7 | 27 | 123 | 4.1% | 18.5% | .258 | .293 | .404 | .697 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AZ | LF | 37 | 291.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | AZ |
DH
|
10
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | LF | 37 | 291.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | BUF | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | BUF | SS | 23 | 194.0 | 37 | 60 | 1 | .990 |
| 2018 | BUF | 2B | 9 | 76.0 | 17 | 26 | 2 | .956 |
| 2018 | BUF | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | BUF | SS | 7 | 54.0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | BUF | 2B | 12 | 97.0 | 17 | 18 | 2 | .946 |
| 2019 | BUF | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | BUF | LF | 7 | 58.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .889 |
| 2026 | RNO | LF | 7 | 51.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | RNO | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 78 | 531.0 | 103 | 114 | 6 | .973 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | NH | SS | 17 | 146.2 | 24 | 43 | 2 | .971 |
| 2017 | NH | 2B | 22 | 187.2 | 35 | 62 | 5 | .951 |
| 2017 | NH | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NH | 2B | 7 | 64.0 | 16 | 16 | 1 | .970 |
| 2018 | NH | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NH | SS | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | AMA | LF | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 62 | 457.1 | 84 | 127 | 8 | .963 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | DUN | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | DUN | SS | 11 | 84.0 | 18 | 23 | 8 | .837 |
| 2017 | DUN | 2B | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 18 | 92.0 | 19 | 25 | 8 | .846 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2026 | A-DBA | LF | 3 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | A-DBA | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 163 | 1100.1 | 208 | 266 | 22 | .956 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.