Kelvin Alarcon
#12 3B · B/T: S/R · 6' 1", 155 lb · Age 27 · Villa de Cura, Venezuela · ACL Padres (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ELP | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .429 | .556 | .429 | .985 |
| AAA Total | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .429 | .556 | .429 | .985 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SA | 4 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .273 | .333 | .455 | .788 |
| 2022 | SA | 5 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8.3% | 20.8% | .409 | .458 | .545 | 1.003 |
| AA Total | 9 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8.3% | 22.2% | .364 | .417 | .515 | .932 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | FW | 35 | 128 | 111 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 13.3% | 27.3% | .189 | .297 | .243 | .540 |
| A+ Total | 35 | 128 | 111 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 13.3% | 27.3% | .189 | .297 | .243 | .540 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | FW | 12 | 46 | 42 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6.5% | 30.4% | .190 | .261 | .238 | .499 |
| 2021 | LE | 14 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8.8% | 38.2% | .233 | .303 | .233 | .536 |
| 2022 | LE | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 |
| A Total | 29 | 88 | 79 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 8.0% | 34.1% | .215 | .287 | .241 | .528 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | D-PAB | 58 | 232 | 169 | 34 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 58 | 43 | 25.0% | 18.5% | .254 | .450 | .290 | .740 |
| 2017 | A-PA2 | 35 | 146 | 119 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 15.8% | 19.2% | .202 | .342 | .244 | .586 |
| 2019 | A-PA2 | 12 | 54 | 46 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 14.8% | 14.8% | .457 | .537 | .543 | 1.080 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | 30 | 95 | 81 | 11 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 11.6% | 17.9% | .272 | .347 | .296 | .643 |
| Rk Total | 135 | 527 | 415 | 78 | 110 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 25 | 100 | 96 | 19.0% | 18.2% | .265 | .410 | .306 | .716 | |
| Minors Total | 210 | 788 | 645 | 100 | 163 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 27 | 129 | 170 | 16.4% | 21.6% | .253 | .380 | .299 | .679 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | FW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | FW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | LE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | LE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.00 |
| A Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.80 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | A-PA2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.13 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | ELP | 1B | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | ELP | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 2 | 17.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | SA | 3B | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | SA | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SA | 2B | 5 | 44.2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .895 |
| AA Total | — | 9 | 54.2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | .900 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | FW | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | FW | DH | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | FW | 3B | 13 | 113.0 | 8 | 23 | 4 | .886 |
| 2021 | FW | 1B | 5 | 39.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | .955 |
| A+ Total | — | 35 | 154.0 | 27 | 25 | 5 | .912 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | FW | 1B | 9 | 74.1 | 57 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | FW | P | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | FW | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LE | P | 3 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LE | 1B | 4 | 35.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LE | 3B | 4 | 29.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .800 |
| 2021 | LE | SS | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LE | 2B | 2 | 10.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .875 |
| 2022 | LE | 1B | 2 | 18.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LE | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 31 | 175.1 | 94 | 21 | 3 | .975 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2016 | D-PAB | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | D-PAB | 2B | 28 | 222.1 | 39 | 77 | 4 | .967 |
| 2016 | D-PAB | 3B | 29 | 227.0 | 13 | 62 | 8 | .904 |
| 2017 | A-PA2 | 2B | 22 | 176.0 | 39 | 38 | 1 | .987 |
| 2017 | A-PA2 | SS | 9 | 57.0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | .917 |
| 2017 | A-PA2 | 3B | 6 | 49.2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .818 |
| 2019 | A-PA2 | 2B | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | A-PA2 | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | A-PA2 | 1B | 11 | 88.1 | 77 | 4 | 3 | .964 |
| 2019 | A-PA2 | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | 2B | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | 1B | 15 | 92.0 | 84 | 4 | 1 | .989 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | 3B | 13 | 76.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .929 |
| 2022 | A-PAD |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Rk Total | — | 142 | 1026.1 | 268 | 225 | 22 | .957 | |
| Minors Total | — | 219 | 1427.1 | 406 | 285 | 32 | .956 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.