Jordan Mills
#29 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 5", 215 lb · Age 34 · Shingle Springs, CA, USA · Draft: 2013 · Harrisburg Senators (Washington Nationals)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | FRE | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18.0 | 1.1 | 19 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 8.50 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18.0 | 1.1 | 19 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 8.50 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HBG | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 1.3 | 20 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 2.29 |
| 2019 | HBG |
6
|
1
|
0
|
29
|
0
|
36.1
|
1.3
|
52
|
12.9
|
3.2
|
2.72
|
| AA Total | 8 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 56.0 | 1.3 | 72 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 2.57 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 26.0 | 1.5 | 22 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 3.81 |
| 2017 | FBG | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 30.0 | 1.7 | 26 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 4.20 |
| 2018 | FBG | 0 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 34.2 | 1.4 | 41 | 10.6 | 3.6 | 2.60 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 6 | 10 | 60 | 1 | 90.2 | 1.5 | 89 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 3.47 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | QC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 10.6 | 5.9 | 5.87 |
| 2015 | QC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 2.25 |
| 2017 | HAG | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 29.2 | 1.5 | 26 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 3.03 |
| A Total | 5 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 53.1 | 1.3 | 48 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 3.21 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | GRN | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 47.2 | 3.4 | 43 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 2.08 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 47.2 | 3.4 | 43 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 2.08 | |
| Minors Total | 21 | 16 | 19 | 174 | 7 | 265.2 | 1.5 | 271 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 3.32 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | FRE | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HBG | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | HBG | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AA Total | 44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Minors Total | 60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | FRE | P | 16 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 16 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | HBG | P | 15 | 19.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | HBG |
P
|
29
|
36.1
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
.667
|
| AA Total | — | 44 | 56.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .750 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAN | P | 17 | 26.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | FBG | P | 18 | 30.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | FBG | P | 25 | 34.2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .800 |
| A+ Total | — | 60 | 90.2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .900 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2014 | QC | P | 7 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | QC | P | 13 | 16.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | HAG | P | 20 | 29.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .833 |
| A Total | — | 40 | 53.1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .923 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2013 | GRN | P | 14 | 47.2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 14 | 47.2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 174 | 265.2 | 7 | 45 | 5 | .912 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.