Jace Fry
#20 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 1", 209 lb · Age 33 · Portland, OR, USA · MLB debut 2017 · Draft: 2014 Rd 9 #286 (ATH) — Southridge (OR) HS · Chicago White Sox
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | — | 6.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 10.80 | — | — |
| 2018 | CWS | 2 | 3 | 4 | 59 | 1 | — | 51.1 | 0.9 | 70 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 4.38 | — | — |
| 2019 | CWS | 3 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 0 | — | 55.0 | 0.8 | 68 | 11.1 | 7.0 | 4.75 | — | — |
| 2020 | CWS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | — | 19.2 | 1.1 | 24 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 3.66 | — | — |
| 2021 | CWS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 10.80 | — | — |
| Career | 5 | 9 | 4 | 162 | 1 | — | 139.1 | 0.9 | 168 | 10.9 | 5.6 | 5.04 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 1.35 |
| 2021 | CLT | 1 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 40.0 | 1.2 | 60 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 2.93 |
| 2022 | LHV | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 30.1 | 0.9 | 40 | 11.9 | 4.5 | 5.34 |
| 2023 | TOL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 4.50 |
| AAA Total | 6 | 7 | 2 | 79 | 1 | 87.0 | 1.1 | 123 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 3.83 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | BIR | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 45.1 | 1.4 | 52 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 2.78 |
| AA Total | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 45.1 | 1.4 | 52 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 2.78 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | WS | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 52.0 | 5.2 | 39 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 3.63 |
| A+ Total | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 52.0 | 5.2 | 39 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 3.63 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | GTF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 2.79 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 2.79 | |
| Minors Total | 10 | 16 | 5 | 129 | 11 | 194.0 | 1.5 | 224 | 10.4 | 3.9 | 3.48 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CWS | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | CWS | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Career | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLT | P | 5 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | CLT | P | 34 | 40.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LHV | P | 33 | 30.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .833 |
| 2023 | TOL | P | 7 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 |
| AAA Total | — | 79 | 87.0 | 3 | 15 | 2 | .900 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | BIR | P | 33 | 45.1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | .933 |
| AA Total | — | 33 | 45.1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | .933 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2015 | WS | P | 10 | 52.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 10 | 52.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2014 | GTF | P | 7 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 |
| Rk Total | — | 7 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 | |
| Minors Total | — | 129 | 194.0 | 5 | 39 | 4 | .917 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.