Isaac Galloway
#20 LF · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 205 lb · Age 36 · Pomona Valley, CA, USA · MLB debut 2018 · Draft: 2008 Rd 8 #238 (MIA) — Los Osos HS · Miami Marlins
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | 43 | 74 | 64 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 12.2% | 28.4% | .203 | .301 | .391 | .692 | .304 | — | — |
| 2019 | MIA | 19 | 54 | 54 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0.0% | 31.5% | .167 | .167 | .185 | .352 | .151 | — | — |
| Career | 62 | 128 | 118 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 7.0% | 29.7% | .186 | .244 | .297 | .541 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NEW | 123 | 470 | 441 | 45 | 110 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 14 | 18 | 105 | 3.8% | 22.3% | .249 | .278 | .358 | .636 |
| 2016 | NEW | 129 | 486 | 441 | 61 | 112 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 31 | 33 | 112 | 6.8% | 23.0% | .254 | .312 | .374 | .686 |
| 2017 | NEW | 26 | 83 | 75 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 8.4% | 25.3% | .280 | .349 | .560 | .909 |
| 2018 | NEW | 92 | 356 | 324 | 64 | 85 | 21 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 20 | 21 | 75 | 5.9% | 21.1% | .262 | .315 | .429 | .744 |
| 2019 | NEW | 32 | 108 | 103 | 19 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 1.9% | 38.0% | .223 | .252 | .476 | .728 |
| AAA Total | 402 | 1503 | 1384 | 201 | 351 | 58 | 12 | 40 | 142 | 73 | 81 | 354 | 5.4% | 23.6% | .254 | .300 | .400 | .700 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | JAX | 37 | 149 | 139 | 10 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 4.7% | 32.2% | .173 | .212 | .266 | .478 |
| 2014 | JAX | 110 | 338 | 314 | 38 | 68 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 8 | 15 | 109 | 4.4% | 32.2% | .217 | .254 | .328 | .582 |
| 2015 | JAX | 8 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .185 | .185 | .296 | .481 |
| 2017 | JAX | 10 | 49 | 42 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12.2% | 16.3% | .405 | .490 | .524 | 1.014 |
| AA Total | 165 | 564 | 522 | 54 | 114 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 19 | 28 | 171 | 5.0% | 30.3% | .218 | .260 | .326 | .586 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | JUP | 30 | 108 | 100 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 4.6% | 19.4% | .200 | .259 | .290 | .549 |
| 2012 | JUP | 39 | 145 | 139 | 15 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 2.1% | 33.1% | .223 | .243 | .317 | .560 |
| 2013 | JUP | 89 | 372 | 347 | 39 | 94 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 12 | 73 | 3.2% | 19.6% | .271 | .297 | .406 | .703 |
| 2017 | JUP | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .666 |
| A+ Total | 160 | 634 | 595 | 64 | 148 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 33 | 20 | 143 | 3.2% | 22.6% | .249 | .279 | .365 | .644 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | GBO | 110 | 454 | 431 | 56 | 104 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 54 | 17 | 14 | 119 | 3.1% | 26.2% | .241 | .269 | .418 | .687 |
| A Total | 110 | 454 | 431 | 56 | 104 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 54 | 17 | 14 | 119 | 3.1% | 26.2% | .241 | .269 | .418 | .687 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | F-MRL | 11 | 38 | 33 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7.9% | 18.4% | .333 | .395 | .636 | 1.031 |
| 2019 | F-MRL | 5 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | 26.3% | .200 | .316 | .400 | .716 |
| Rk Total | 16 | 57 | 48 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 10.5% | 21.1% | .292 | .368 | .563 | .931 | |
| Minors Total | 853 | 3212 | 2980 | 382 | 731 | 141 | 28 | 73 | 324 | 147 | 149 | 799 | 4.6% | 24.9% | .245 | .286 | .385 | .671 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2015 | NEW | CF | 96 | 815.1 | 263 | 7 | 4 | .985 |
| 2015 | NEW | RF | 23 | 185.1 | 47 | 3 | 2 | .962 |
| 2016 | NEW | LF | 22 | 188.1 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | NEW | RF | 48 | 399.0 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | NEW | CF | 57 | 477.1 | 128 | 3 | 2 | .985 |
| 2017 | NEW | LF | 2 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | NEW | CF | 19 | 149.1 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | NEW | RF | 59 | 460.1 | 106 | 3 | 2 | .982 |
| 2018 | NEW | CF | 22 | 174.1 | 49 | 0 | 1 | .980 |
| 2018 | NEW | LF | 7 | 35.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | .917 |
| 2019 | NEW | LF | 18 | 152.2 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | NEW | CF | 7 | 51.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | NEW | RF | 3 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | NEW | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 384 | 3111.1 | 851 | 24 | 12 | .986 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2013 | JAX | CF | 36 | 301.0 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | JAX | CF | 95 | 690.2 | 212 | 5 | 2 | .991 |
| 2014 | JAX | LF | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | JAX | RF | 6 | 35.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | JAX | LF | 5 | 44.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | JAX | CF | 3 | 22.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | JAX | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | JAX | CF | 5 | 42.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | JAX | RF | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | JAX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 157 | 1192.1 | 340 | 6 | 2 | .994 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2010 | JUP | RF | 23 | 189.2 | 45 | 1 | 2 | .958 |
| 2010 | JUP | CF | 8 | 66.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | JUP | LF | 18 | 154.2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | JUP | RF | 5 | 44.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | JUP | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | JUP | CF | 14 | 118.1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | .960 |
| 2013 | JUP | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | JUP | RF | 13 | 113.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | JUP | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | JUP | CF | 73 | 620.1 | 148 | 5 | 5 | .968 |
| 2017 | JUP | CF | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 161 | 1332.0 | 313 | 8 | 8 | .976 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2011 | GBO | LF | 3 | 24.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | GBO | RF | 7 | 66.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | GBO | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | GBO | CF | 99 | 858.0 | 234 | 3 | 1 | .996 |
| A Total | — | 111 | 948.0 | 245 | 3 | 1 | .996 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | F-MRL | CF | 6 | 42.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .833 |
| 2017 | F-MRL | RF | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .667 |
| 2017 | F-MRL | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | F-MRL | CF | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | F-MRL | LF | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | F-MRL | RF | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | F-MRL | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 16 | 67.0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | .846 | |
| Minors Total | — | 829 | 6650.2 | 1760 | 41 | 25 | .986 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.