Ian Sagdal
#13 1B · B/T: L/R · 6' 3", 190 lb · Age 33 · Wenatchee, WA, USA · Draft: 2015 · FCL Nationals (Washington Nationals)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HBG | 128 | 492 | 447 | 58 | 121 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 62 | 1 | 42 | 88 | 8.5% | 17.9% | .271 | .333 | .407 | .740 |
| 2021 | HBG | 35 | 124 | 110 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 8.9% | 27.4% | .227 | .303 | .355 | .658 |
| AA Total | 163 | 616 | 557 | 71 | 146 | 33 | 3 | 12 | 77 | 1 | 53 | 122 | 8.6% | 19.8% | .262 | .327 | .397 | .724 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | FBG | 123 | 516 | 473 | 51 | 122 | 29 | 4 | 10 | 69 | 7 | 33 | 116 | 6.4% | 22.5% | .258 | .307 | .400 | .707 |
| 2018 | FBG | 101 | 437 | 390 | 52 | 124 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 35 | 69 | 8.0% | 15.8% | .318 | .373 | .451 | .824 |
| A+ Total | 224 | 953 | 863 | 103 | 246 | 57 | 7 | 16 | 127 | 14 | 68 | 185 | 7.1% | 19.4% | .285 | .337 | .423 | .760 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HAG | 108 | 454 | 409 | 71 | 124 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 59 | 6 | 36 | 90 | 7.9% | 19.8% | .303 | .362 | .474 | .836 |
| A Total | 108 | 454 | 409 | 71 | 124 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 59 | 6 | 36 | 90 | 7.9% | 19.8% | .303 | .362 | .474 | .836 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | F-NAT | 5 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | 21.4% | .154 | .214 | .231 | .445 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | 21.4% | .154 | .214 | .231 | .445 | |
| Minors Total | 500 | 2037 | 1842 | 245 | 518 | 121 | 15 | 38 | 264 | 21 | 158 | 400 | 7.8% | 19.6% | .281 | .339 | .425 | .764 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | HBG | 3B | 63 | 506.0 | 38 | 86 | 11 | .919 |
| 2019 | HBG | 1B | 56 | 457.0 | 406 | 33 | 7 | .984 |
| 2019 | HBG | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | HBG | 1B | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | HBG | 3B | 31 | 234.2 | 26 | 38 | 6 | .914 |
| 2021 | HBG | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 163 | 1200.2 | 471 | 157 | 24 | .963 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | FBG | 1B | 105 | 880.0 | 837 | 52 | 4 | .996 |
| 2017 | FBG | 3B | 13 | 107.0 | 6 | 19 | 2 | .926 |
| 2017 | FBG | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | FBG | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | FBG | 1B | 45 | 370.1 | 326 | 26 | 3 | .992 |
| 2018 | FBG | 3B | 44 | 380.1 | 18 | 77 | 6 | .941 |
| 2018 | FBG | LF | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 227 | 1754.2 | 1191 | 174 | 15 | .989 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | HAG | 1B | 14 | 111.0 | 108 | 9 | 1 | .992 |
| 2016 | HAG | LF | 17 | 137.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | HAG | 2B | 34 | 285.2 | 51 | 88 | 3 | .979 |
| 2016 | HAG | DH | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | HAG | 3B | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .833 |
| A Total | — | 110 | 558.2 | 192 | 100 | 5 | .983 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | F-NAT | 3B | 4 | 21.2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .923 |
| 2021 | F-NAT | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 5 | 21.2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .923 | |
| Minors Total | — | 505 | 3535.2 | 1859 | 438 | 45 | .981 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.