Eliezer Alvarez
#23 2B · B/T: L/R · 5' 11", 165 lb · Age 31 · Santiago, Dominican Republic · Frisco RoughRiders (Texas Rangers)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SPR | 54 | 209 | 186 | 29 | 46 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 8 | 16 | 56 | 7.7% | 26.8% | .247 | .321 | .382 | .703 |
| 2018 | FRI | 108 | 460 | 408 | 68 | 93 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 26 | 42 | 124 | 9.1% | 27.0% | .228 | .301 | .387 | .688 |
| 2019 | FRI |
98
|
403
|
352
|
48
|
81
|
14
|
2
|
9
|
44
|
12
|
49
|
123
|
12.2%
|
30.5%
|
.230
|
.323
|
.358
|
.681
|
| AA Total | 260 | 1072 | 946 | 145 | 220 | 42 | 9 | 25 | 113 | 46 | 107 | 303 | 10.0% | 28.3% | .233 | .313 | .375 | .688 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PEO | 116 | 499 | 433 | 70 | 140 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 36 | 53 | 96 | 10.6% | 19.2% | .323 | .404 | .476 | .880 |
| A Total | 116 | 499 | 433 | 70 | 140 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 36 | 53 | 96 | 10.6% | 19.2% | .323 | .404 | .476 | .880 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | D-CAR | 53 | 210 | 176 | 33 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 27 | 35 | 12.9% | 16.7% | .205 | .324 | .290 | .614 |
| 2013 | F-CAR | 20 | 73 | 67 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 5.5% | 19.2% | .209 | .264 | .373 | .637 |
| 2014 | F-CAR | 21 | 75 | 68 | 11 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8.0% | 9.3% | .353 | .413 | .632 | 1.045 |
| 2015 | JC | 52 | 221 | 204 | 32 | 64 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 5.0% | 14.5% | .314 | .353 | .451 | .804 |
| 2017 | F-CAR | 7 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.4% | 11.1% | .250 | .296 | .458 | .754 |
| Rk Total | 153 | 606 | 539 | 92 | 144 | 35 | 11 | 7 | 70 | 29 | 50 | 91 | 8.3% | 15.0% | .267 | .337 | .412 | .749 | |
| Minors Total | 529 | 2177 | 1918 | 307 | 504 | 113 | 26 | 38 | 242 | 111 | 210 | 490 | 9.6% | 22.5% | .263 | .341 | .408 | .749 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | SPR | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SPR | 2B | 45 | 376.2 | 70 | 96 | 12 | .933 |
| 2018 | FRI | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | FRI | CF | 22 | 168.0 | 41 | 5 | 3 | .939 |
| 2018 | FRI | 2B | 19 | 128.0 | 27 | 34 | 4 | .938 |
| 2018 | FRI | LF | 52 | 441.0 | 82 | 4 | 1 | .989 |
| 2018 | FRI | RF | 18 | 150.2 | 29 | 2 | 3 | .912 |
| 2019 | FRI | RF | 27 | 226.0 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | FRI | LF | 25 | 220.0 | 34 | 3 | 1 | .974 |
| 2019 | FRI | CF | 45 | 389.1 | 105 | 2 | 1 | .991 |
| 2019 | FRI |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 267 | 2099.2 | 425 | 153 | 25 | .959 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | PEO | 2B | 113 | 968.2 | 173 | 305 | 27 | .947 |
| 2016 | PEO | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 116 | 968.2 | 173 | 305 | 27 | .947 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2012 | D-CAR | 2B | 10 | 74.0 | 17 | 18 | 3 | .921 |
| 2012 | D-CAR | SS | 23 | 176.1 | 37 | 48 | 18 | .825 |
| 2012 | D-CAR | DH | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | F-CAR | 2B | 8 | 73.0 | 17 | 22 | 2 | .951 |
| 2013 | F-CAR | 3B | 7 | 54.1 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .905 |
| 2013 | F-CAR | LF | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | F-CAR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | F-CAR | 2B | 14 | 116.0 | 22 | 24 | 1 | .979 |
| 2014 | F-CAR | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | JC | 2B | 49 | 421.1 | 68 | 118 | 8 | .959 |
| 2015 | JC | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | F-CAR | 2B | 7 | 45.1 | 14 | 16 | 4 | .882 |
| Rk Total | — | 150 | 965.1 | 181 | 259 | 38 | .921 | |
| Minors Total | — | 533 | 4033.2 | 779 | 717 | 90 | .943 | |