Dustin Antolin
#29 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 230 lb · Age 37 · Mililani, HI, USA · MLB debut 2016 · Draft: 2008 Rd 11 #339 (TOR) — Mililani HS · Syracuse Mets (New York Mets)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 13.50 | — | — |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 13.50 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | BUF | 2 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 1 | 53.0 | 1.2 | 61 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 2.04 |
| 2017 | SYR |
2
|
4
|
0
|
24
|
4
|
50.0
|
2.1
|
43
|
7.7
|
5.8
|
6.30
|
| AAA Total | 4 | 7 | 10 | 70 | 5 | 103.0 | 1.5 | 104 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 4.11 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NH | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 32.1 | 1.2 | 31 | 8.6 | 7.8 | 11.41 |
| 2014 | NH | 4 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 42.2 | 1.2 | 52 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 3.38 |
| 2015 | NH | 4 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 1 | 55.2 | 1.5 | 55 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 3.07 |
| AA Total | 8 | 11 | 4 | 100 | 1 | 130.2 | 1.3 | 138 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 5.23 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | DUN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 16.2 | 5.4 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | DUN | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 59.0 | 1.2 | 47 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 4.58 |
| 2013 | DUN | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 1.2 | 28 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 2.35 |
| A+ Total | 10 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 83.2 | 1.2 | 78 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 3.87 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAN | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 27.2 | 1.5 | 24 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 2.93 |
| 2011 | LAN | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 31.2 | 1.4 | 35 | 9.9 | 4.5 | 4.26 |
| A Total | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 59.1 | 1.4 | 59 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 3.64 | |
| Minors Total | 27 | 26 | 17 | 280 | 6 | 376.2 | 1.3 | 379 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 4.37 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SYR | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| AAA Total | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2016 | BUF | P | 46 | 53.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | SYR |
P
|
24
|
50.0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 70 | 103.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2013 | NH | P | 26 | 32.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | NH | P | 37 | 42.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .833 |
| 2015 | NH | P | 37 | 55.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .900 |
| AA Total | — | 100 | 130.2 | 6 | 19 | 2 | .926 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2011 | DUN | P | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | DUN | P | 48 | 59.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .917 |
| 2013 | DUN | P | 20 | 23.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 69 | 83.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | .941 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2010 | LAN | P | 18 | 27.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | LAN | P | 23 | 31.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .833 |
| A Total | — | 41 | 59.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .889 | |
| Minors Total | — | 280 | 376.2 | 20 | 40 | 4 | .938 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.