David Hurlbut
#45 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 3", 221 lb · Age 36 · Fullerton, CA, USA · Draft: 2011 · Round Rock Express (Texas Rangers)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ROC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.70 |
| 2016 | ROC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 5.2 | 14 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 4.50 |
| 2017 | ROC | 10 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 130.2 | 5.7 | 103 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 3.44 |
| 2018 | RR |
4
|
6
|
0
|
18
|
17
|
85.0
|
4.7
|
61
|
6.5
|
2.5
|
5.72
|
| AAA Total | 14 | 16 | 0 | 47 | 45 | 248.1 | 5.3 | 180 | 6.5 | 2.1 | 4.31 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHA | 11 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 100.1 | 5.9 | 59 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 3.59 |
| 2016 | CHA | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 136.0 | 5.9 | 90 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 3.51 |
| AA Total | 18 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 236.1 | 5.9 | 149 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 3.54 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | FTM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 5.1 | 18 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 3.54 |
| 2014 | FTM | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 57.0 | 5.2 | 31 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 2.05 |
| 2015 | FTM | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 9 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.00 |
| A+ Total | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 89.1 | 5.3 | 58 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 2.12 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | BEL | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 111.0 | 4.4 | 85 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 2.76 |
| 2013 | CR | 3 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 50.0 | 2.1 | 46 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 2.52 |
| A Total | 9 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 18 | 161.0 | 3.3 | 131 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 2.68 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | ELZ | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 66.0 | 5.1 | 51 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 4.50 |
| 2014 | F-TWI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 4 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 3.24 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 74.1 | 4.6 | 55 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 4.36 | |
| Minors Total | 48 | 48 | 7 | 169 | 131 | 809.1 | 4.8 | 573 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 3.53 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2015 | ROC | P | 1 | 6.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | ROC | P | 5 | 26.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | ROC | P | 23 | 130.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .923 |
| 2018 | RR |
P
|
18
|
85.0
|
0
|
16
|
2
|
.889
|
| AAA Total | — | 47 | 248.1 | 5 | 34 | 3 | .929 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2015 | CHA | P | 17 | 100.1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | CHA | P | 23 | 136.0 | 2 | 18 | 2 | .909 |
| AA Total | — | 40 | 236.1 | 7 | 29 | 2 | .947 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2013 | FTM | P | 4 | 20.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 |
| 2014 | FTM | P | 11 | 57.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .867 |
| 2015 | FTM | P | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 17 | 89.1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | .850 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2012 | BEL | P | 25 | 111.0 | 6 | 22 | 2 | .933 |
| 2013 | CR | P | 24 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .889 |
| A Total | — | 49 | 161.0 | 10 | 26 | 3 | .923 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2011 | ELZ | P | 13 | 66.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | F-TWI | P | 3 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 16 | 74.1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 169 | 809.1 | 29 | 113 | 11 | .928 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.