Cobie Fletcher-Vance
#16 SS · B/T: R/R · 5' 7", 190 lb · Age 29 · Fayetteville, NC, USA · Draft: 2018 · Pensacola Blue Wahoos (Miami Marlins)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | JAX | 17 | 66 | 56 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 13.6% | 21.2% | .214 | .333 | .321 | .654 |
| AAA Total | 17 | 66 | 56 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 13.6% | 21.2% | .214 | .333 | .321 | .654 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PNS | 106 | 436 | 395 | 40 | 96 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 2 | 28 | 67 | 6.4% | 15.4% | .243 | .300 | .324 | .624 |
| 2023 | PNS | 41 | 156 | 144 | 19 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 5.8% | 23.1% | .257 | .314 | .382 | .696 |
| AA Total | 147 | 592 | 539 | 59 | 133 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 59 | 2 | 37 | 103 | 6.3% | 17.4% | .247 | .304 | .340 | .644 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STK | 27 | 101 | 96 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 3.0% | 15.8% | .229 | .267 | .240 | .507 |
| 2021 | LAN | 108 | 442 | 373 | 54 | 94 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 11 | 52 | 74 | 11.8% | 16.7% | .252 | .357 | .346 | .703 |
| A+ Total | 135 | 543 | 469 | 63 | 116 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 12 | 55 | 90 | 10.1% | 16.6% | .247 | .340 | .324 | .664 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BEL | 85 | 345 | 293 | 39 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 39 | 59 | 11.3% | 17.1% | .232 | .328 | .304 | .632 |
| A Total | 85 | 345 | 293 | 39 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 39 | 59 | 11.3% | 17.1% | .232 | .328 | .304 | .632 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | A-ATH | 24 | 61 | 56 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8.2% | 8.2% | .304 | .361 | .464 | .825 |
| Rk Total | 24 | 61 | 56 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8.2% | 8.2% | .304 | .361 | .464 | .825 | |
| Minors Total | 408 | 1607 | 1413 | 175 | 346 | 76 | 5 | 12 | 139 | 19 | 145 | 271 | 9.0% | 16.9% | .245 | .325 | .331 | .656 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | JAX | 3B | 10 | 89.0 | 11 | 14 | 1 | .962 |
| 2023 | JAX | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 17 | 89.0 | 11 | 14 | 1 | .962 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | PNS | 2B | 26 | 223.1 | 46 | 67 | 3 | .974 |
| 2022 | PNS | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | PNS | 3B | 72 | 603.1 | 49 | 105 | 6 | .963 |
| 2023 | PNS | 3B | 37 | 319.0 | 34 | 53 | 5 | .946 |
| 2023 | PNS | SS | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .909 |
| 2023 | PNS |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 149 | 1171.2 | 131 | 233 | 15 | .960 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2018 | STK | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | STK | 3B | 19 | 151.2 | 13 | 31 | 2 | .957 |
| 2018 | STK | 2B | 8 | 70.0 | 16 | 22 | 2 | .950 |
| 2021 | LAN | LF | 10 | 77.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LAN | CF | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LAN | RF | 6 | 34.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LAN | 2B | 30 | 233.0 | 35 | 68 | 2 | .981 |
| 2021 | LAN | 3B | 52 | 418.2 | 37 | 65 | 10 | .911 |
| 2021 | LAN | SS | 16 | 127.0 | 34 | 28 | 2 | .969 |
| 2021 | LAN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 144 | 1119.0 | 159 | 217 | 18 | .954 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | BEL | 3B | 83 | 689.0 | 79 | 141 | 12 | .948 |
| 2019 | BEL | SS | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | BEL | 2B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 86 | 709.0 | 81 | 145 | 12 | .950 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | A-ATH | 3B | 10 | 54.0 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | A-ATH | 2B | 10 | 47.0 | 9 | 20 | 1 | .967 |
| 2018 | A-ATH | SS | 4 | 19.0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .867 |
| 2018 | A-ATH | LF | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 25 | 121.0 | 18 | 47 | 3 | .956 | |
| Minors Total | — | 421 | 3209.2 | 400 | 656 | 49 | .956 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.