Carlos Garcia
#65 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 185 lb · Age 27 · Samana, Dominican Republic · Durham Bulls (Tampa Bay Rays)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | DUR | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 37.2 | 2.1 | 39 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 3.35 |
| 2024 | DUR |
3
|
2
|
2
|
40
|
5
|
64.0
|
1.6
|
66
|
9.3
|
4.8
|
4.50
|
| AAA Total | 5 | 5 | 3 | 59 | 7 | 103.0 | 1.7 | 106 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 4.02 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MTG | 7 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 62.0 | 1.6 | 73 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 4.35 |
| 2023 | MTG | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 37.2 | 1.9 | 49 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 4.06 |
| AA Total | 10 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 99.2 | 1.7 | 122 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 4.24 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 6 | 12.5 | 2.1 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | BG | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 66.0 | 2.5 | 63 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 4.23 |
| A+ Total | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 70.1 | 2.5 | 69 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 3.97 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | D-RAY | 2 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 33.1 | 1.8 | 35 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 0.81 |
| 2019 | F-RAY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 21.0 | 1.9 | 25 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 1.29 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 54.1 | 1.8 | 60 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 0.99 | |
| Minors Total | 27 | 9 | 12 | 176 | 14 | 327.1 | 1.9 | 357 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 3.57 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | DUR | P | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DUR | P | 18 | 37.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | DUR |
P
|
40
|
64.0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 59 | 103.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | MTG | P | 39 | 62.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .857 |
| 2023 | MTG | P | 20 | 37.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 59 | 99.2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .909 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHA | P | 2 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | BG | P | 26 | 66.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 28 | 70.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | D-RAY | P | 19 | 33.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | F-RAY | P | 11 | 21.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 |
| Rk Total | — | 30 | 54.1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .900 | |
| Minors Total | — | 176 | 327.1 | 14 | 16 | 2 | .938 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.